Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Ball Publishing Pty (ZA) 15 O, 2019
ISBN 10: 1776190025 ISBN 13: 9781776190027
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Blessed by BOSASA: Inside Gavin WatsonÂ's State Capture Cult This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Ball Publishers 10/30/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1776190025 ISBN 13: 9781776190027
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Blessed by Bosasa: Inside Gavin Watson's State Capture Cult. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Ball Publishing Pty (ZA) 01/t /15 O, 2019
ISBN 10: 1776190025 ISBN 13: 9781776190027
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 13,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Ball Publishers SA, ZA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1776190025 ISBN 13: 9781776190027
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. You will be blessed when you come in and blessed when you go out. Its easy to imagine that state capture began with Jacob Zuma and the Guptas. But youd be wrong. Born out of the ANC Womens League 20 years ago, Bosasa has come to be described as the ANCs Heart of Darkness. At its helm today is Gavin Watson, a struggle-rugby-player-turned-tenderpreneur who made it his business to splash out on gifts and cash to get up close and personal with the countrys top politicians and civil servants. In return, Bosasa won tenders to the tune of billions of rands and with friends in high places stayed clear of prosecution. Adriaan Basson has been investigating Bosasa since he was a rookie journalist 13 years ago. He has been sued, intimidated and threatened, but has stuck to the story like a bloodhound. Now, in the wake of the explosive findings of the Zondo commission, he has weaved the threads of Bosasas story together. Blessed by Bosasa is a riveting in-depth investigation into an extraordinary story of high-level corruption and rampant pillage, of backdoor dealings and grandiose greed. Through substantial research and a number of interviews with key individuals, Basson unveils the shady, cult-like underbelly of the criminal company that held the Zuma government in the palm of its hand.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. light shelf wear. a clean copy, neat and presentable. fine copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Ball Publishers 2019-10, 2019
ISBN 10: 1776190025 ISBN 13: 9781776190027
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 19,07
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publication of 276 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed and Inscribed by the Author on the title page. The wraps are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. The front end page has been removed. Light marks. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Ball Publishers SA, ZA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1776190025 ISBN 13: 9781776190027
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. You will be blessed when you come in and blessed when you go out. Its easy to imagine that state capture began with Jacob Zuma and the Guptas. But youd be wrong. Born out of the ANC Womens League 20 years ago, Bosasa has come to be described as the ANCs Heart of Darkness. At its helm today is Gavin Watson, a struggle-rugby-player-turned-tenderpreneur who made it his business to splash out on gifts and cash to get up close and personal with the countrys top politicians and civil servants. In return, Bosasa won tenders to the tune of billions of rands and with friends in high places stayed clear of prosecution. Adriaan Basson has been investigating Bosasa since he was a rookie journalist 13 years ago. He has been sued, intimidated and threatened, but has stuck to the story like a bloodhound. Now, in the wake of the explosive findings of the Zondo commission, he has weaved the threads of Bosasas story together. Blessed by Bosasa is a riveting in-depth investigation into an extraordinary story of high-level corruption and rampant pillage, of backdoor dealings and grandiose greed. Through substantial research and a number of interviews with key individuals, Basson unveils the shady, cult-like underbelly of the criminal company that held the Zuma government in the palm of its hand.
Da: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Ball Publishers SA, ZA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1776190025 ISBN 13: 9781776190027
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 26,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. You will be blessed when you come in and blessed when you go out. Its easy to imagine that state capture began with Jacob Zuma and the Guptas. But youd be wrong. Born out of the ANC Womens League 20 years ago, Bosasa has come to be described as the ANCs Heart of Darkness. At its helm today is Gavin Watson, a struggle-rugby-player-turned-tenderpreneur who made it his business to splash out on gifts and cash to get up close and personal with the countrys top politicians and civil servants. In return, Bosasa won tenders to the tune of billions of rands and with friends in high places stayed clear of prosecution. Adriaan Basson has been investigating Bosasa since he was a rookie journalist 13 years ago. He has been sued, intimidated and threatened, but has stuck to the story like a bloodhound. Now, in the wake of the explosive findings of the Zondo commission, he has weaved the threads of Bosasas story together. Blessed by Bosasa is a riveting in-depth investigation into an extraordinary story of high-level corruption and rampant pillage, of backdoor dealings and grandiose greed. Through substantial research and a number of interviews with key individuals, Basson unveils the shady, cult-like underbelly of the criminal company that held the Zuma government in the palm of its hand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,88
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 306.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 306.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 25,18
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 306.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Ball Publishers SA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1776190025 ISBN 13: 9781776190027
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 25,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 26,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnYou will be blessed when you come in and blessed when you go out. Its easy to imagine that state capture began with Jacob Zuma and the Guptas. But youd be wrong. Born out of the ANC Womens League 20 years ago, Bosasa has come to b.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 31,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - You will be blessed when you come in and blessed when you go out. Its easy to imagine that state capture began with Jacob Zuma and the Guptas. But youd be wrong. Born out of the ANC Womens League 20 years ago, Bosasa has come to be described as the ANCs Heart of Darkness. At its helm today is Gavin Watson, a struggle-rugby-player-turned-tenderpreneur who made it his business to splash out on gifts and cash to get up close and personal with the countrys top politicians and civil servants. In return, Bosasa won tenders to the tune of billions of rands and with friends in high places stayed clear of prosecution. Adriaan Basson has been investigating Bosasa since he was a rookie journalist 13 years ago. He has been sued, intimidated and threatened, but has stuck to the story like a bloodhound. Now, in the wake of the explosive findings of the Zondo commission, he has weaved the threads of Bosasas story together. Blessed by Bosasa is a riveting in-depth investigation into an extraordinary story of high-level corruption and rampant pillage, of backdoor dealings and grandiose greed. Through substantial research and a number of interviews with key individuals, Basson unveils the shady, cult-like underbelly of the criminal company that held the Zuma government in the palm of its hand.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 26,40
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. BLESSED BY BOSASA | Inside Gavin Watson's State Capture Cult | Adriaan Basson | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2019 | Jonathan Ball Publishers | EAN 9781776190027 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.