ISBN: 9781780730974 - physics for ccea as level (27 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (27)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, United Kingdom, Newtownards, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,18

    EUR 6,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibile

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy. This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert. Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation. Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity 1.1 Physical Quantities 1.2 Scalars and Vectors 1.3 Principle of Moments 1.4 Linear Motion 1.5 Dynamics 1.6 Newtons Laws of Motion 1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse 1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy 1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity 1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force 1.12 Potential Divider Circuits Unit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy 2.1 Waves 2.2 Refraction 2.3 Lenses 2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction 2.5 Quantum Physics 2.6 WaveParticle Duality 2.7 Astronomy Unit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis 3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and Communication Answers The authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.…

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 46,98

    EUR 2,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 9 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Books 2016-12-05, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 44,11

    EUR 7,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new book, sourced directly from publisher. Dispatch time is 24-48 hours from our warehouse. Book will be sent in robust, secure packaging to ensure it reaches you securely.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 50,08

    EUR 2,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 9 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibile

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newtons Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 WaveParticle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy. Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.…

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 45,56

    EUR 7,04 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, GB, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, HEBRON, KY, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 56,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 14 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Revised edition. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newton's Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 Wave-Particle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5  Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA.…

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, GB, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 56,97

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 13 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Revised edition. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newton's Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 Wave-Particle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5  Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA.…

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,63

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 42,06

    EUR 18,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,61

    EUR 7,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 208.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 50,75

    EUR 9,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Fully updated and designed to cover the revised CCEA specification for first teaching September 2016, including a new chapter on Astronomy. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: 4KL; PH. Category: (UA) A / AS level. Dimension: 215 x 326 x 17. Weight in Grams: 786. . 2016. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. . . . .…

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,73

    EUR 13,55 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In English.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 49,68

    EUR 18,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Books, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,81

    EUR 15,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 208 pages. 11.02x8.27x0.79 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 62,25

    EUR 9,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Fully updated and designed to cover the revised CCEA specification for first teaching September 2016, including a new chapter on Astronomy. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: 4KL; PH. Category: (UA) A / AS level. Dimension: 215 x 326 x 17. Weight in Grams: 786. . 2016. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.…

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Books, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 59,58

    EUR 15,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibile

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 208 pages. 11.02x8.27x0.79 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, Woodside, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 71,38

    EUR 3,58 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 208.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,04

    EUR 22,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 64,05

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 208.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational Ltd Dez 2016, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,93

    EUR 35,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Fully updated and designed to cover the revised CCEA specification for first teaching September 2016, including a new chapter on Astronomy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Educational, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno UnitoSpeedyhen

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 42,07

    EUR 49,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: NEW.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Books, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,69

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy. Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questi.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, GB, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA United, HEBRON, KY, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 59,21

    EUR 44,81 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 14 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Revised edition. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newton's Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 Wave-Particle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5  Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA.…

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 89,33

    EUR 33,16 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibile

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newtons Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 WaveParticle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy. Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.…

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Books, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 55,15

    EUR 70,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Carson, P: Physics for CCEA AS Level | Pat Carson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Colourpoint Books | EAN 9781780730974 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu. …

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, GB, 2016

    1780730977 / 9781780730974

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 55,15

    EUR 78,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 13 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Revised edition. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newton's Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 Wave-Particle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5  Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA.…