ISBN: 9781780730974 - physics for ccea as level (27 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colourpoint Creative Ltd, United Kingdom, Newtownards, 2016
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,18
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibile
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy. This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert. Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation. Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity 1.1 Physical Quantities 1.2 Scalars and Vectors 1.3 Principle of Moments 1.4 Linear Motion 1.5 Dynamics 1.6 Newtons Laws of Motion 1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse 1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy 1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity 1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force 1.12 Potential Divider Circuits Unit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy 2.1 Waves 2.2 Refraction 2.3 Lenses 2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction 2.5 Quantum Physics 2.6 WaveParticle Duality 2.7 Astronomy Unit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis 3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and Communication Answers The authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.…

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 46,98
EUR 2,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,11
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new book, sourced directly from publisher. Dispatch time is 24-48 hours from our warehouse. Book will be sent in robust, secure packaging to ensure it reaches you securely.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,08
EUR 2,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibile
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newtons Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 WaveParticle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy. Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.…

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,56
EUR 7,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, HEBRON, KY, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Revised edition. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newton's Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 Wave-Particle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA.…

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Revised edition. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newton's Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 Wave-Particle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA.…

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,63
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,06
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,61
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 208.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,75
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Fully updated and designed to cover the revised CCEA specification for first teaching September 2016, including a new chapter on Astronomy. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: 4KL; PH. Category: (UA) A / AS level. Dimension: 215 x 326 x 17. Weight in Grams: 786. . 2016. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. . . . .…

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,73
EUR 13,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 49,68
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,81
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 208 pages. 11.02x8.27x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,25
EUR 9,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Fully updated and designed to cover the revised CCEA specification for first teaching September 2016, including a new chapter on Astronomy. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: 4KL; PH. Category: (UA) A / AS level. Dimension: 215 x 326 x 17. Weight in Grams: 786. . 2016. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.…

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,58
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibile
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 208 pages. 11.02x8.27x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, Woodside, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,38
EUR 3,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 208.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,04
EUR 22,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,05
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 208.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,93
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Fully updated and designed to cover the revised CCEA specification for first teaching September 2016, including a new chapter on Astronomy.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno UnitoSpeedyhen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,07
EUR 49,20 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,69
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy. Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questi.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, HEBRON, KY, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,21
EUR 44,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Revised edition. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newton's Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 Wave-Particle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA.…

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,33
EUR 33,16 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibile
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newtons Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 WaveParticle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy. Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.…

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Carson, P: Physics for CCEA AS Level | Pat Carson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Colourpoint Books | EAN 9781780730974 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu. …

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,15
EUR 78,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Revised edition. Follows the CCEA AS Physics specification, including a chapter covering Astronomy.This text has been subject to a detailed quality assurance process by an independent Physics expert.Full colour throughout with a bright and clear presentation this text book contains approximately 50 exercises with answers for numerical questions. Sample examination questions are provided throughout and includes a section on practical techniques eg: precision, accuracy, analysis and interpretation.Contents Unit AS 1: Forces, Energy and Electricity1.1 Physical Quantities1.2 Scalars and Vectors1.3 Principle of Moments1.4 Linear Motion1.5 Dynamics1.6 Newton's Laws of Motion1.7 Linear Momentum and Impulse1.8 Work Done, Potential and Kinetic Energy1.9 Electric Current, Charge, Potential Difference and Electromotive Force 1.10 Resistance and Resistivity1.11 Internal Resistance and Electromotive Force1.12 Potential Divider CircuitsUnit AS 2: Waves, Photons and Astronomy2.1 Waves2.2 Refraction2.3 Lenses2.4 Superposition, Interference and Diffraction2.5 Quantum Physics2.6 Wave-Particle Duality2.7 AstronomyUnit AS 3: Practical Techniques and Data Analysis 3.1 Implementing 3.2 Analysis3.3-3.5 Evaluation, Refinement and CommunicationAnswersThe authors are both experienced in teaching A-level Physics for CCEA.…