Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The I Used to Know That: Maths Activity Book: Stuff You Forgot from School This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd 19/01/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1782437568 ISBN 13: 9781782437567
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 2,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 2017
ISBN 10: 1782437568 ISBN 13: 9781782437567
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 2017
ISBN 10: 1782437568 ISBN 13: 9781782437567
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 2017
ISBN 10: 1782437568 ISBN 13: 9781782437567
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 2017
ISBN 10: 1782437568 ISBN 13: 9781782437567
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This elementary refresher course, aimed at adults wishing to revive their maths skills, explains the key concepts of arithmetic, fractions, probability, statistics, algebra, geometry and trigonometry. Simple step-by-step quizzes on each subject (100 in total) include straightforward calculations, equation solving and multiple-choice questions. There are also a few shapes to draw. Answers are provided at the back.
Da: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: HR1 Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Arithmetic, Probability, Fractions, Measurements - maths is one of those subjects that continue to throw a lot of us in a muddle long after our school days. Yet we still need to use it every day, from splitting the bill in a restaurant, to counting out change at a till or working out exchange rates.The I Used to Know Maths Activity Book is a guide designed to take the fear out of maths. Guiding you through the all basics and beyond, this book is full of clear and simple explanations with enjoyable exercises to help square your knowledge. This is the ideal workbook for those who want to refresh what they learned at school and feel more confident with maths, or for people who just love the subject and enjoy a challenge.
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno Unito
EUR 7,74
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. New & unread however creasing to cover front or back, may have marks to page edges and other shelf wear. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. New and unread, however some shelf wear to edges of cover and corners,may have a small crease to corner. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Paperback.