Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Minor edge and corner wear. Very Good Minus.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Virtues of War: Ghosts of War: 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The Terran military has defeated the invading fleet, but the war is far from over. As a covert agent embeds himself on Earth, advanced Centauri technology enables him to pry into the military's most secure files, accessing secrets that could lead to millions of deaths.Lieutenant Commander Thomas Kane, Lieutenant Katja Emmes, and Sublieutenant Jack Mallory again find themselves at the forefront of the planet's defenses. Yet terrorism isn't the only threat they face. Given what they've experienced, their greatest challenge may be defeating the memories of war.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Terran military has defeated the invading fleet, but the war is far from over. As a covert agent embeds himself on Earth, advanced Centauri technology enables him to pry into the military's most secure files, accessing secrets that could lead to millions of deaths.Lieutenant Commander Thomas Kane, Lieutenant Katja Emmes, and Sublieutenant Jack Mallory again find themselves at the forefront of the planet's defenses. Yet terrorism isn't the only threat they face. Given what they've experienced, their greatest challenge may be defeating the memories of war. The Astral Force mission to Centauri was a success, and the colonial rebellion was crushed. But victory came at a great cost to the Earth, and the individuals who fought in the war. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 11,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 416.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 7,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 416 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 14,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Condizione: New. pp. 416.
Condizione: New. The Astral Force mission to Centauri was a success, and the colonial rebellion was crushed. But victory came at a great cost to the Earth, and the individuals who fought in the war. Num Pages: 416 pages. BIC Classification: FLS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 133 x 203 x 28. Weight in Grams: 336. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The Astral Force mission to Centauri was a success, and the colonial rebellion was crushed. But victory came at a great cost to the Earth, and the individuals who fought in the war. Num Pages: 416 pages. BIC Classification: FLS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 133 x 203 x 28. Weight in Grams: 336. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,57
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,23
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 15,71
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 416.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 10,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.