Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flame Tree Collections (edition Deluxe), 2015
ISBN 10: 1783616504 ISBN 13: 9781783616503
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Deluxe. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flame Tree Collections September 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783616504 ISBN 13: 9781783616503
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 8voin faux black leather, title and decorations in silverand teal. A Fine copy.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: New.
Da: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.
LIMITED & SPECIAL EDITIONS. Condizione: New. Flame Tree Publishing. New. 11-C-18 Flame Tree Publishing 2015 Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Book Condition: New . 2015. LIMITED & SPECIAL EDITIONS.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Hardback. Condizione: New. A deluxe edition of super-charged, original and classic short stories. Featuring dystopia, post-apocalypse, time travel, robots and more, this brilliant collection brings together the best of today's writers (many stories previously unpublished), with an eclectic range of science fiction masters including H. Rider Haggard, Stanley G. Weinbaum, Philip Frances Nowlan, Edward Page Mitchell and Jack London.New, contemporary and notable writers featured are: Adrian Ludens, Alexis A. Hunter, Beth Cato, Conor Powers-Smith, M. Darusha Wehm, David Tallerman, Donald Jacob Uitvlugt, Kate O'Connor, Mike Morgan, Nemma Wollenfang, Rob Hartzell, Sarah Hans, Patrick Tumblety, Stewart C Baker, Brian Trent, Jacob M. Lambert, Rachael K. Jones, Zach Shephard, Keyan Bowes, and Edward Ahern. An eclectic collection of SF adventure tales. Perfect as a gift, and for years of reading pleasure.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. A deluxe edition of super-charged, original and classic short stories. Featuring dystopia, post-apocalypse, time travel, robots and more, this brilliant collection brings together the best of today's writers (many stories previously unpublished), with an eclectic range of science fiction masters including H. Rider Haggard, Stanley G. Weinbaum, Philip Frances Nowlan, Edward Page Mitchell and Jack London.New, contemporary and notable writers featured are: Adrian Ludens, Alexis A. Hunter, Beth Cato, Conor Powers-Smith, M. Darusha Wehm, David Tallerman, Donald Jacob Uitvlugt, Kate O'Connor, Mike Morgan, Nemma Wollenfang, Rob Hartzell, Sarah Hans, Patrick Tumblety, Stewart C Baker, Brian Trent, Jacob M. Lambert, Rachael K. Jones, Zach Shephard, Keyan Bowes, and Edward Ahern. An eclectic collection of SF adventure tales. Perfect as a gift, and for years of reading pleasure.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flame Tree Publishing, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783616504 ISBN 13: 9781783616503
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. A deluxe edition of super-charged, original and classic short stories. Featuring dystopia, post-apocalypse, time travel, robots and more, this brilliant collection brings together the best of today's writers (many stories previously unpublished), with an eclectic range of science fiction masters including H. Rider Haggard, Stanley G. Weinbaum, Philip Frances Nowlan, Edward Page Mitchell and Jack London.New, contemporary and notable writers featured are: Adrian Ludens, Alexis A. Hunter, Beth Cato, Conor Powers-Smith, M. Darusha Wehm, David Tallerman, Donald Jacob Uitvlugt, Kate O'Connor, Mike Morgan, Nemma Wollenfang, Rob Hartzell, Sarah Hans, Patrick Tumblety, Stewart C Baker, Brian Trent, Jacob M. Lambert, Rachael K. Jones, Zach Shephard, Keyan Bowes, and Edward Ahern.An eclectic collection of SF adventure tales. Perfect as a gift, and for years of reading pleasure. A deluxe edition of super-charged, original and classic short stories. With dystopia, post-apocalypse, time travel, robots and more, this brilliant collection brings together the best of today's writers with an eclectic range of SF masters including H. Rider Haggard, Stanley G. Weinbaum, Philip Frances Nowlan, Edward Page Mitchell and Jack London. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,65
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A deluxe edition of super-charged, original and classic short stories. Dystopia, Post-Apocalypse, time travel, robots and more this brilliant collection brings together the best of today's writers with an eclectic range of sf masters including H. Rider Haggard, Stanley G. Weinbaum, Philip Frances Nowlan, Edward Page Mitchell and Jack London. Series: Gothic Fantasy. Num Pages: 480 pages, 25 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: FL; FYB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 163 x 41. Weight in Grams: 778. . 2015. Deluxe. Hardcover. . . . .
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A deluxe edition of super-charged, original and classic short stories. Dystopia, Post-Apocalypse, time travel, robots and more this brilliant collection brings together the best of today's writers with an eclectic range of sf masters including H. Rider Haggard, Stanley G. Weinbaum, Philip Frances Nowlan, Edward Page Mitchell and Jack London. Series: Gothic Fantasy. Num Pages: 480 pages, 25 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: FL; FYB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 163 x 41. Weight in Grams: 778. . 2015. Deluxe. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. deluxe edition. 480 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 22,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.