9781787028845 - culture smart! germany: the essential guide to customs & culture di culture smart!; tomalin, barry (47 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,04
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,04
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Culture Smart! Germany : The Essential Guide to Customs & Culture
Culture Smart! (COR); Tomalin, Barry; Brenner, Annette (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,29
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,09
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Germany - Culture Smart!, Volume 105: The Essential Guide to Customs & Culture. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Don't just see the sights-get to know the people.Germany powerhouse of Europe and pillar of the Eurozone feels reassuringly familiar. However, despite superficial appearances, this is a country that operates very differently from the USA and Britain. German history is more than a thousand years old an…d the relatively new German nation-state encompasses an astonishing variety of cultural and regional differences. German society is also in a state of flux, as people respond to immigration and a tough economic climate, and traditional attitudes such as formality and rigid protocol are softening as German business globalizes.Culture Smart! Germany sets out to show you how to be a good and sensitive guest. With chapters on core values and attitudes, and a practical business briefing, it is a valuable introduction to the German way of life. It tells you what treatment to expect, what pitfalls to avoid, and how to build rapport and credibility with this culturally rich and inventive people at the heart of Europe.Have a more meaningful and successful time abroad through a better understanding of the local culture. Chapters on values, attitudes, customs, and daily life will help you make the most of your visit, while tips on etiquette and communication will help you navigate unfamiliar situations and avoid faux pas.

Culture Smart! Germany : The Essential Guide to Customs & Culture
Culture Smart! (COR); Tomalin, Barry; Brenner, Annette (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,29
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Don't just see the sights-get to know the people.Germany powerhouse of Europe and pillar of the Eurozone feels reassuringly familiar. However, despite superficial appearances, this is a country that operates very differently from the USA and Britain. German history is more than a thousand years old an…d the relatively new German nation-state encompasses an astonishing variety of cultural and regional differences. German society is also in a state of flux, as people respond to immigration and a tough economic climate, and traditional attitudes such as formality and rigid protocol are softening as German business globalizes.Culture Smart! Germany sets out to show you how to be a good and sensitive guest. With chapters on core values and attitudes, and a practical business briefing, it is a valuable introduction to the German way of life. It tells you what treatment to expect, what pitfalls to avoid, and how to build rapport and credibility with this culturally rich and inventive people at the heart of Europe.Have a more meaningful and successful time abroad through a better understanding of the local culture. Chapters on values, attitudes, customs, and daily life will help you make the most of your visit, while tips on etiquette and communication will help you navigate unfamiliar situations and avoid faux pas.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Germany - powerhouse of Europe and pillar of the Eurozone - feels reassuringly familiar. However, despite superficial appearances, this is a country that operates very differently from the USA and Britain. German history is more than a thousand years old and the relatively new German nation…-state encompasses an astonishing variety of cultural and regional differences. German society is also in a state of flux, as people respond to immigration and a tough economic climate. Traditional attitudes such as formality and rigid protocol are softening as German business globalises. Culture Smart! Germany aims to show you how to be a good and sensitive guest. It tells you what treatment to expect, what pitfalls to avoid, and how to build rapport and credibility with this culturally rich and inventive people in the heart of Europe. Culture Smart! Germany aims to show you how to be a good and sensitive guest. It tells you what treatment to expect, what pitfalls to avoid, and how to build rapport and credibility with this culturally rich and inventive people in the heart of Europe. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,59
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Germany - Culture Smart!: The Essential Guide to Customs & Culture This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m…aintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,34
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,78
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,31
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,93
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 200.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,56
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 6.50x4.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,71
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,61
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 6.50x4.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,59
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2021. 3rd ed. Paperback. . . . . .