Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 21,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In the Mind, But Not From There: Real Abstraction and Contemporary Art considers how the Marxian concept of Real Abstraction--originally developed by Alfred Sohn Rethel, and recently updated by Alberto Toscano--might help to define the economic, social, political, and cultural complexities of our contemporary moment. In doing so, this volume brings together noted contemporary artists, literary critics, curators, historians, and social theorists who connect the concept of Real Abstraction with contemporary cultural production. Theoretical and artistic contributions from Benjamin Noys, Paul Chan, Joao Enxuto and Erica Love, Marina Vishmidt, Sven Luetticken, and many others help to map out the relationship between political economy and artistic production in the realm of contemporary, globalized cultural exchange. This anthology places economic and social analyses alongside creative projects and visual essays to consider the many angles of contemporary art, and how inquiry into the the production of abstraction through material and social processes can be used to better understand, and hopefully change, the conditions under which art is made, seen, and circulated today. Artists and critics explore the concept of Real Abstraction to help understand contemporary cultural production. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 22,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In the Mind, But Not From There: Real Abstraction and Contemporary Art considers how the Marxian concept of Real Abstraction--originally developed by Alfred Sohn Rethel, and recently updated by Alberto Toscano--might help to define the economic, social, political, and cultural complexities of our contemporary moment. In doing so, this volume brings together noted contemporary artists, literary critics, curators, historians, and social theorists who connect the concept of Real Abstraction with contemporary cultural production. Theoretical and artistic contributions from Benjamin Noys, Paul Chan, Joao Enxuto and Erica Love, Marina Vishmidt, Sven Lütticken, and many others help to map out the relationship between political economy and artistic production in the realm of contemporary, globalized cultural exchange. This anthology places economic and social analyses alongside creative projects and visual essays to consider the many angles of contemporary art, and how inquiry into the the production of abstraction through material and social processes can be used to better understand, and hopefully change, the conditions under which art is made, seen, and circulated today.Published in collaboration with [NAME] publications.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In the Mind, But Not From There: Real Abstraction and Contemporary Art considers how the Marxian concept of Real Abstraction--originally developed by Alfred Sohn Rethel, and recently updated by Alberto Toscano--might help to define the economic, social, political, and cultural complexities of our contemporary moment. In doing so, this volume brings together noted contemporary artists, literary critics, curators, historians, and social theorists who connect the concept of Real Abstraction with contemporary cultural production. Theoretical and artistic contributions from Benjamin Noys, Paul Chan, Joao Enxuto and Erica Love, Marina Vishmidt, Sven Lütticken, and many others help to map out the relationship between political economy and artistic production in the realm of contemporary, globalized cultural exchange. This anthology places economic and social analyses alongside creative projects and visual essays to consider the many angles of contemporary art, and how inquiry into the the production of abstraction through material and social processes can be used to better understand, and hopefully change, the conditions under which art is made, seen, and circulated today.Published in collaboration with [NAME] publications.
EUR 22,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 26,09
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 24,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: NEW.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 22,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo <9 3/4". 324 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Art & Design; Modern; Philosophy. ISBN: 1788730690. ISBN/EAN: 9781788730693. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 63080.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,78
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.