Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Octopus Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023
ISBN 10: 1804191140 ISBN 13: 9781804191149
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,46
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 'A one-man, one-cat mission to cheer people up' - The Mirror When Travis Nelson arrived in London, he expected to embark on a new life and a new job. Coming from California, he'd uprooted his wife and his cat, Sigrid, and planned to be here for the long haul. Then Covid-19 struck. Travis's new job vanished as the company cut staff. For two years, and through successive lockdowns, he was stuck in limbo in an unfamiliar city, trying to find his way. To keep himself occupied, Travis set out to discover his adoptive home. He bought a bike and began cycling through London's streets and parks with his unusual travelling companion, Sigrid - his deaf, Norwegian Forest cat - who came along for the ride. But what started as a way of injecting routine and purpose into Travis's life in stressful times, created an internet sensation. When Travis began posting videos of the pair's rides on social media, he drew in another community of people looking for moments of joy in an anxious world. In this charming memoir, Travis charts his adventures with Sigrid. He unlocks a hidden London seen only from cyclist's viewpoint, as well as finding friendship and hope. Most of all, it is the story of one man's relationship with his feline companion - one that has given him direction and a sense of belonging at a time when he felt lost. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2023.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778064871. 5/6/2026 10:54:31 AM.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. New- Great shape. hardcover New 2023.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 14,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. 'A one-man, one-cat mission to cheer people up' - The Mirror When Travis Nelson arrived in London, he expected to embark on a new life and a new job. Coming from California, he'd uprooted his wife and his cat, Sigrid, and planned to be here for the long haul. Then Covid-19 struck. Travis's new job vanished as the company cut staff. For two years, and through successive lockdowns, he was stuck in limbo in an unfamiliar city, trying to find his way. To keep himself occupied, Travis set out to discover his adoptive home. He bought a bike and began cycling through London's streets and parks with his unusual travelling companion, Sigrid - his deaf, Norwegian Forest cat - who came along for the ride. But what started as a way of injecting routine and purpose into Travis's life in stressful times, created an internet sensation. When Travis began posting videos of the pair's rides on social media, he drew in another community of people looking for moments of joy in an anxious world. In this charming memoir, Travis charts his adventures with Sigrid. He unlocks a hidden London seen only from cyclist's viewpoint, as well as finding friendship and hope. Most of all, it is the story of one man's relationship with his feline companion - one that has given him direction and a sense of belonging at a time when he felt lost. In the tradition of A Street Cat Named Bob, Nala's World, and Felix the Railway Cat: This is the story of Travis Nelson, his deaf Norwegian Forest cat, Sigrid, and their adventures on two wheels. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.25x5.25x1.14 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Hardback copy in dark blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 267pp. Signed by author in black ink to title page 'Travis + Sigrid'. Not library copy. (37/7). Signed by Author(s).