EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Classic Conran: (E) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780595526. 6/4/2026 5:52:06 PM.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Stated First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Stated First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Octopus Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1840912987 ISBN 13: 9781840912982
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,24
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In a world where cooking has become increasingly complex it is perhaps an opportune time to demonstrate that simply prepared and cooked food is as good, if not better than the complicated offerings recently in vogue. Many of the best dishes are in fact perfectly simple - this applies to both the flavour and the preparation. The quality of the ingredients comes first and the preparation and the cooking concentrates on bringing out the natural flavours. This title includes recipes that are generally considered as classics, not only because of their enduring appeal, but also because of their timeless quality, such as soupe a l'oignon, steak au poivre and summer pudding. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Very Good. 2003. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light age and shelf wear, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2003. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light age and shelf wear, remains a fine copy. . . . .
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing. An unread book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conran Octopus, Great Britain, 2003
ISBN 10: 1840912987 ISBN 13: 9781840912982
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. In a world where cooking has become increasingly complex it is perhaps an opportune time to demonstrate that simply prepared and cooked food is as good, if not better than the complicated offerings recently in vogue. 256 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Cookery, Food & Wine; Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 1840912987. ISBN/EAN: 9781840912982. Inventory No: 270634.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.