Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Innocent Man This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778079144. 5/6/2026 2:52:24 PM.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd UK Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : En su primer trabajo de no ficción, John Grisham explora la justicia en una pequeña ciudad que se ha torcido terriblemente, en su thriller legal más extraordinario hasta el momento. En el draft de las ligas mayores de 1971, el primer jugador elegido del estado de Oklahoma fue Ron Williamson. Cuando firmó con los Atléticos de Oakland, se despidió de su ciudad natal de Ada y se fue a perseguir sus sueños de gloria en las grandes ligas. Seis años después, regresó, con sus sueños rotos por un mal brazo y malos hábitos: beber, drogas y mujeres. Comenzó a mostrar signos de enfermedad mental. Incapaz de mantener un trabajo, se mudó con su madre y durmió 20 horas al día en su sofá. En 1982, una camarera de 21 años en Ada llamada Debra Sue Carter fue violada y asesinada, y durante cinco años la policía no pudo resolver el crimen. Por razones que nunca quedaron claras, sospecharon de Ron Williamson y su amigo Dennis Fritz. Los dos finalmente fueron arrestados en 1987 y acusados de asesinato capital. Sin evidencia física, el caso de la fiscalía se basó en ciencia basura y el testimonio de soplones y convictos de la cárcel. Dennis Fritz fue declarado culpable y sentenciado a cadena perpetua. Ron Williamson fue enviado al corredor de la muerte. Si crees que en Estados Unidos eres inocente hasta que se demuestre lo contrario, este libro te impactará. Si crees en la pena de muerte, este libro te perturbará. Si crees que el sistema de justicia penal es justo, este libro te enfurecerá. EAN: 9781844137909 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Innocent Man Autor: John Grisham Editorial: Century Idioma: en Páginas: 368 Formato: tapa dura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : En su primer trabajo de no ficción, John Grisham explora la justicia en una pequeña ciudad que se ha torcido terriblemente, en su thriller legal más extraordinario hasta el momento. En el draft de las ligas mayores de 1971, el primer jugador elegido del estado de Oklahoma fue Ron Williamson. Cuando firmó con los Atléticos de Oakland, se despidió de su ciudad natal de Ada y se fue a perseguir sus sueños de gloria en las grandes ligas. Seis años después, regresó, con sus sueños rotos por un mal brazo y malos hábitos: beber, drogas y mujeres. Comenzó a mostrar signos de enfermedad mental. Incapaz de mantener un trabajo, se mudó con su madre y durmió 20 horas al día en su sofá. En 1982, una camarera de 21 años en Ada llamada Debra Sue Carter fue violada y asesinada, y durante cinco años la policía no pudo resolver el crimen. Por razones que nunca quedaron claras, sospecharon de Ron Williamson y su amigo Dennis Fritz. Los dos finalmente fueron arrestados en 1987 y acusados de asesinato capital. Sin evidencia física, el caso de la fiscalía se basó en ciencia basura y el testimonio de soplones y convictos de la cárcel. Dennis Fritz fue declarado culpable y sentenciado a cadena perpetua. Ron Williamson fue enviado al corredor de la muerte. Si crees que en Estados Unidos eres inocente hasta que se demuestre lo contrario, este libro te impactará. Si crees en la pena de muerte, este libro te perturbará. Si crees que el sistema de justicia penal es justo, este libro te enfurecerá. EAN: 9781844137909 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Innocent Man Autor: John Grisham Editorial: Century Idioma: en Páginas: 368 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Sehr Gut Bis Neuwertig. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sehr Gut Fast Neuwertig. 1 Auflage Diese Ausagbe. Autor/in: Grisham, John Titel: The Innocent Man ISBN: 9781844137909 (früher: 1844137902) Gewicht: 640 g Verlag: Century Erschienen: .2006. Sprache: Englisch Zustand: gebraucht; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Beschreibung: 360 Seiten Gr.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe Mit Original Schutzumschlag **** John Grisham tackles nonfiction for the first time with The Innocent Man, a true tale about murder and injustice in a small town (that reads like one of his own bestselling novels). The Innocent Man chronicles the story of Ron Williamson, how he was arrested and charged with a crime he did not commit, how his case was (mis)handled and how an innocent man was sent to death row. Grisham's first work of nonfiction is shocking, disturbing, and enthralling--a must read for fiction and nonfiction fans. We had the opportunity to talk with John Grisham about the case and the book, read his responses below. --Daphne Durham 20 Second Interview: A Few Words with John Grisham.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Century Random House UK Ltd 10.10.2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 360 Seiten sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 817 15,7 x 3,2 x 23,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 15,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: F/VG++/VG+. y First Thus 1st. Imp. FNL. HARDBACK, SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edn: 1st.* Imp: 1st. Full number line.* Date of Publication: 2006* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Black cloth, gilt title to spine. No bumps or rubs, minimal shelf wear to head and tail of spine. VG++* Jacket condition: Colour illustrated dust wrapper showing a man kneeling down in the middle of a highway, grey and white titles to spine and face. NOT PRICE CLIPPED, showing a shelf price of £18.99. Absolutely minimal wear to top edges and to head of spine. Now in clear protective wrapper. VG+* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight and bright with no reading wear, no marks to text, to top or fore-edge, no visible faults. FINE.* Illustrations: One block of 8pp b/w photos.* Pages: 352 pp. text. xi pp., author?s notes & blank pages at rear.* Description: John Grisham's first work of non-fiction, an exploration of small town justice gone terribly awry, in his most extraordinary legal thriller yet. If you believe that in America you are innocent until proven guilty, this book will shock you. If you believe in the death penalty, this book will disturb you. If you believe the criminal justice system is fair, this book will infuriate you.* A FINE text copy of the 1st/1st fnl. with some light cover wear in a VG+ protected dust jacket.* 2006-05-04. n.
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. When John Grisham read the obituary of Ronald Williamson in early 2004, he realized he had come across a story even more riveting than those he had turned into 18 global bestsellers with worldwide sales of 200 million copies. It was a story of failed dreams, madness, rape and murder, a botched trial, a wrongful death sentence and a twelve-year fight to win justice. DJ. 360 pages.
EUR 12,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 360 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Century Publishing Co. Ltd., London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844137902 ISBN 13: 9781844137909
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 360 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 60.