Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849901481 ISBN 13: 9781849901482
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 100 essential pasta recipes from the Godfather of Italian food, Antonio Carluccio. This recipe collection - containing 100 full-colour photographs - is not only incredible value for money but the perfect introduction to mastering the art of cooking delicious pasta! 'A classy production' - Sunday Telegraph Magazine 'Great recipes, simple instructions and easily sourced ingredients' -- ***** Reader review 'Super simple and delicious' -- ***** Reader review 'A gem' -- ***** Reader review 'Best pasta recipe book ever' -- ***** Reader review 'This is a super little book, full of mouth-watering authentic Italian recipes' -- ***** Reader review ************************************************************************** ************************ Antonio Carluccio is the Godfather of Italian food and his passion for pasta is complemented by his extensive knowledge. This book collects 100 of his delicious pasta recipes, from the quick to the complicated, traditional to modern, light summery recipes to hearty baked dishes. From fettucine Verdi with walnut sauce to pappardelle with meat ragout, orrechiette with broccoli to tagliolini with red mullet, soup with cappelletti to bucatini amatrice and catering for vegetarian and meat-based diets, the recipes are both simple and elaborate and sure to become household stalwarts and family favourites. Everybody loves pasta and this easy to follow cookbook will ensure that you have a recipe for every occasion and for every taste. Guaranteed to get your mouth watering and you itching to get in the kitchen! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 100 essential pasta recipes from the Godfather of Italian food, Antonio Carluccio. This recipe collection - containing 100 full-colour photographs - is not only incredible value for money but the perfect introduction to mastering the art of cooking delicious pasta! 'A classy production' - Sunday Telegraph Magazine'Great recipes, simple instructions and easily sourced ingredients' -- ***** Reader review'Super simple and delicious' -- ***** Reader review'A gem' -- ***** Reader review'Best pasta recipe book ever' -- ***** Reader review 'This is a super little book, full of mouth-watering authentic Italian recipes' -- ***** Reader review******************************************************************************* *******************Antonio Carluccio is the Godfather of Italian food and his passion for pasta is complemented by his extensive knowledge. This book collects 100 of his delicious pasta recipes, from the quick to the complicated, traditional to modern, light summery recipes to hearty baked dishes. From fettucine Verdi with walnut sauce to pappardelle with meat ragout, orrechiette with broccoli to tagliolini with red mullet, soup with cappelletti to bucatini amatrice and catering for vegetarian and meat-based diets, the recipes are both simple and elaborate and sure to become household stalwarts and family favourites. Everybody loves pasta and this easy to follow cookbook will ensure that you have a recipe for every occasion and for every taste. Guaranteed to get your mouth watering and you itching to get in the kitchen!
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. An essential collection of Antonio Carluccio pasta recipes - a must-have cookbook for fans of Italian food100 essential pasta recipes from the Godfather of Italian food, Antonio Carluccio. This recipe collection - containing 100 full-colour photographs - is not only incredible value for money but the perfect introduction to mastering the art of cooking delicious pasta!'A classy production' - Sunday Telegraph Magazine'Great recipes, simple instructions and easily sourced ingredients' -- ***** Reader review'Super simple and delicious' -- ***** Reader review'A gem' -- ***** Reader review'Best pasta recipe book ever' -- ***** Reader review'This is a super little book, full of mouth-watering authentic Italian recipes' -- ***** Reader review************************************************************************************ **************Antonio Carluccio is the Godfather of Italian food and his passion for pasta is complemented by his extensive knowledge. This book collects 100 of his delicious pasta recipes, from the quick to the complicated, traditional to modern, light summery recipes to hearty baked dishes.From fettucine Verdi with walnut sauce to pappardelle with meat ragout, orrechiette with broccoli to tagliolini with red mullet, soup with cappelletti to bucatini amatrice and catering for vegetarian and meat-based diets, the recipes are both simple and elaborate and sure to become household stalwarts and family favourites.Everybody loves pasta and this easy to follow cookbook will ensure that you have a recipe for every occasion and for every taste. Guaranteed to get your mouth watering and you itching to get in the kitchen! Antonio Carluccio is the Godfather of Italian food and his passion for pasta is complemented by his extensive knowledge. This book collects 100 of his delicious pasta recipes, from the quick to the complicated, traditional to modern, light summery recipes to hearty baked dishes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 100 essential pasta recipes from the Godfather of Italian food, Antonio Carluccio. This recipe collection - containing 100 full-colour photographs - is not only incredible value for money but the perfect introduction to mastering the art of cooking delicious pasta! 'A classy production' - Sunday Telegraph Magazine'Great recipes, simple instructions and easily sourced ingredients' -- ***** Reader review'Super simple and delicious' -- ***** Reader review'A gem' -- ***** Reader review'Best pasta recipe book ever' -- ***** Reader review 'This is a super little book, full of mouth-watering authentic Italian recipes' -- ***** Reader review******************************************************************************* *******************Antonio Carluccio is the Godfather of Italian food and his passion for pasta is complemented by his extensive knowledge. This book collects 100 of his delicious pasta recipes, from the quick to the complicated, traditional to modern, light summery recipes to hearty baked dishes. From fettucine Verdi with walnut sauce to pappardelle with meat ragout, orrechiette with broccoli to tagliolini with red mullet, soup with cappelletti to bucatini amatrice and catering for vegetarian and meat-based diets, the recipes are both simple and elaborate and sure to become household stalwarts and family favourites. Everybody loves pasta and this easy to follow cookbook will ensure that you have a recipe for every occasion and for every taste. Guaranteed to get your mouth watering and you itching to get in the kitchen!
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2011. Illustrated. paperback. The author is the Godfather of Italian food and his passion for pasta is complemented by his extensive knowledge. This book collects 100 of his delicious pasta recipes, from the quick to the complicated, traditional to modern, light summery recipes to hearty baked dishes. Series: My Kitchen. Num Pages: 208 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: WBTP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 186 x 132 x 11. Weight in Grams: 348. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2011. Illustrated. paperback. The author is the Godfather of Italian food and his passion for pasta is complemented by his extensive knowledge. This book collects 100 of his delicious pasta recipes, from the quick to the complicated, traditional to modern, light summery recipes to hearty baked dishes. Series: My Kitchen. Num Pages: 208 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: WBTP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 186 x 132 x 11. Weight in Grams: 348. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.