Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 185368290X ISBN 13: 9781853682902
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A Creative Guide to Knitted Lace This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 185368290X ISBN 13: 9781853682902
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 185368290X ISBN 13: 9781853682902
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1773149123. 3/10/2026 1:25:23 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 185368290X ISBN 13: 9781853682902
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 80 pages. The basicsknitting, purling, following charted patterns, finishing off edges, storing completed works. The "pattern library" in back gives plenty of ideas for adding beautiful lace borders to towels, tablecloths, and more, and eyelet and textured patterns make spectacular sweaters.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 185368290X ISBN 13: 9781853682902
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Editore: New Holland Publishers Ltd., London, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 185368290X ISBN 13: 9781853682902
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs and Charts (illustratore). 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 80 pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with red and black colored text on upper, and black text on spine; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked, bright. Includes how-to-knit instructions and directions for 10 projects. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 185368290X ISBN 13: 9781853682902
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: New Holland (publishers) Pty.ltd. 1997, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 185368290X ISBN 13: 9781853682902
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Excellent. Stephen Dew and Coral Mula (illustratore). Card Covers. Excellent. Illustrated Card Cover. 11" x 8 1/2". P 80, the most comprehensive, practical and sumptuously illustrated guide to this popular craft. 10 original projects of all sizes. Each project has easy-to-follow instructions, a clear chart and a full-colour photograph of the finished item. Also additional motifs, alphabets and stitches with ideas for adapting designs and personalising work. Illustrated Card Cover.
EUR 10,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Index, knitting skills, pattern library, lace edgings, 10 projects including evening wrap, tablecloths - charts, photos of finished item. 300gms weight; Color Illustrations; 10.71 X 8.35 X 0.31 inches; 80 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.79.