Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pyrczak Publishing, Glendale, 2009
ISBN 10: 1884585841 ISBN 13: 9781884585845
Da: RatBooks, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Book is in very good condition. Spine is tight with one faint crease. Pages are clean and unmarked. ? All the statistics traditionally covered in a second-level course are included. ? Stresses the conceptual and practical aspects for students who do not need emphasis on the underlying mathematical theory. ? Students learn not only the purpose of and how to compute the statistics using SPSS, they also learn the logic behind the techniques and how to test the underlying assumptions. ? Students are shown how to interpret, present, and write up the results for each technique. ? Exercises allow students to practice their newly acquired skills. The answer key will be provided with professors' copies. ? If your students are overwhelmed by advanced statistics texts that are too technical and mathematical, you should examine this highly applied approach to multivariate statistics. Covers why, what, when and how. Ideal for nonmath majors. ? The numerous screenshots and examples of output make it easy for students to follow the text. ? Each statistical method is followed by an explanation of why a student might use that method, including a discussion of its purpose and sample research questions it can address. ? The authors also show a sample study with an example of how to write up the results. Students see firsthand how to present their statistical findings.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover shows minimal wear. The binding is in good shape. There is yellow and pink highlighting throughout the book. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 53,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. 362 pages. 10.75x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.