Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1885477708 ISBN 13: 9781885477705
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1885477708 ISBN 13: 9781885477705
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Autism Aspergers: Solving the Relationship Puzzle: A New Developmental Program That Opens the Door to Lifelong Social and Emotional Growth This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Future Horizons, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1885477708 ISBN 13: 9781885477705
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 21,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Autism / Aspergers: Solving the Relationship Puzzle. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 36,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 200 pages, 1 port. BIC Classification: MJW; MMJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 208 x 279 x 13. Weight in Grams: 522. . 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 200 pages, 1 port. BIC Classification: MJW; MMJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 208 x 279 x 13. Weight in Grams: 522. . 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 42,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 30,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. InhaltsverzeichnisrnrnAcknowledgments Preface Introduction Isaac Experience Sharing Autism: Life Without Experience Sharing Relational Development Intervention Principles of Treatment Level One: Laying the.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 38,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Steve Gutstein, a psychologist and autism specialist, has dedicated his life to bridging the social gap between children with autism and the rest of us. The result of his efforts is an innovative program-Relational Development Intervention-that takes social skills teaching to the next level. First you'll learn about the social development pathway of neurotypical children and the life-changing detour taken by children on the autism spectrum. The Gutstein takes you beyond theory and describes practical ways to steer children with autism onto a path of self discovery and social awareness, one that will ultimately bring them home to meaningful friendships, shared emotions, and heartfelt connection with the people in their lives.Helpful sections include:
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.