Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seattle, WA, U.S.A. : CareWise, Incorporated, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886444013 ISBN 13: 9781886444010
Da: ralph brandeal, Oakland, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. the cover does have a little lite wear all pages are like new bright white no marks no tears.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd. Corners are slightly bent, Used - Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seattle, WA, U.S.A. : CareWise,, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886444013 ISBN 13: 9781886444010
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 000-364: VG+ copy. Large Size Paperback with 422 pages. Small corner creases and minor blemishes from gentle handling. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears book was gently read. 1997 Reprint Edition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carewise, Incorporated May 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886444013 ISBN 13: 9781886444010
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carewise, Incorporated May 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886444013 ISBN 13: 9781886444010
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.