Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Monica Press June 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1891661442 ISBN 13: 9781891661440
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Monica Press, Santa Monica, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1891661442 ISBN 13: 9781891661440
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 334 pages. Illustrated. Aviation Pioneers--WWII.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Monica Press, Santa Monica, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1891661442 ISBN 13: 9781891661440
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Clean, crisp hardcover in fine condition. Fine DJ.
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. BOOK APPEARS NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Monica Press, Santa Monica, California, 2005
ISBN 10: 1891661442 ISBN 13: 9781891661440
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. This work is a first-hand account written by Jimmy Doolittle's granddaughter and brings readers inside his public and private world, and his family, and sheds light on the drives and motivation of one of America's greatest heroes. The book contains photographs, a bibliography, and an index. This copy is clean and solid. Appears to be unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Monica Pr Llc, Santa Monica, California, 2005
ISBN 10: 1891661442 ISBN 13: 9781891661440
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine Condition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Da: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: /Very Good. VG/VG. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Joanna Doolittle Hoppes on flyleaf addressed to Dan with Best Wishes. Brown photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector, tightly bound, exceedingly clean paper. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Signed.
Da: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Calculated Risk: The Extraordinary Life of Jimmy Doolittle-Aviation Pioneer and World War II Hero by Jonna Doolittle Hoppes. Inscribed by author to Jim on the half title page. First edition, third printing published in 2005 by Santa Monica Press. Book and jacket both in near fine condition. Not clipped and not a remainder. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Monica Press, Santa Monica, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1891661442 ISBN 13: 9781891661440
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. This work is a first-hand account written by Jimmy Doolittle's granddaughter and brings readers inside his public and private world, and his family, and sheds light on the drives and motivation of one of America's greatest heroes. The book contains photographs, a bibliography, and an index. This HARDCOVER copy is clean and solid. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, inscribed on the title page. Signed by Author(s).