Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Falling Sky This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Condizione: Very Good. A blackly comic campus satire combined with a heart-breaking family mystery, The Falling Sky brilliantly mixes fiction and astronomy into a fascinating, compelling and moving narrative. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 253 x 161 x 21. Weight in Grams: 302. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 2014. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 6,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. A blackly comic campus satire combined with a heart-breaking family mystery, The Falling Sky brilliantly mixes fiction and astronomy into a fascinating, compelling and moving narrative. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 253 x 161 x 21. Weight in Grams: 302. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 2014. paperback. . . . .
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition paperback published in 2013. Slight creasing to spine but otherwise all intact, clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Freight Books, United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908754141 ISBN 13: 9781908754141
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.