Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Company Limited, The, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Company September 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Disinformation Company Inc., New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Quarto, paper covers, 388 pp., b/w photos, contributors.
Da: upickbook, Daly City, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Books August 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Books, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. General wear, but clean and solid. ; B&W Illlustrations; 4to; 387 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DISINFORMATION COMPANY LTD, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Everything You Know About God is Wrong This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Paperback Edition. In wraps, 4to, 387pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Disinformation Guides; 8.6 X 1.2 X 10.9 inches; 388 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Company, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 12,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Company, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In the new megaanthology from bestselling editor Russ Kick, more than fifty writers, reporters, and researchers invade the inner sanctum for an unrestrained look at the wild and wooly world of organized belief.Richard Dawkins shows us the strange, scary properties of religion/ Neil Gaiman turns a biblical atrocity story into a comic (that almost sent a publisher to prison)/ Erik Davis looks at what happens when religion and California collide/ Mike Dash eyes stigmatics/ Douglas Rushkoff exposes the trouble with Judaism/ Paul Krassner reveals his "Confessions of an Atheist"/ and bestselling lexicographer Jonathon Green interprets the language of religious prejudice.Among the dozens of other articles and essays, you'll find: a sweeping look at classical composers and Great American Songbook writers who were unbelievers, such as Irving Berlin, creator of "God Bless America"/ the definitive explanation of why America is not a Christian nation/ the bizarre, Catholicfundamentalist books by Mel Gibson's father/ eyepopping photos of bizarre religious objects and ceremonies, including snakehandlers and potsmoking children/ the thinly veiled antiSemitism in the Left Behind novels/ an extract from the rare, suppressed book The Sex Life of Brigham Young/ and rarely seen antireligious writings from Mark Twain and H.G. Wells.Further topics include exorcisms, religious curses, Wicca, the Church of John Coltrane, crimes by clergy, death without God, Christian sex manuals, the "exgay" movement, failed prophecies, bizarre theology, religious bowling, atheist rock and roll, "how to be a good Christian," an entertaining look at the best (and worst) books on religion, and much more. Features 50 writers, reporters, and researchers invading the inner sanctum for an unrestrained look at the wild and wooly world of organised belief. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 388 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Company, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In the new megaanthology from bestselling editor Russ Kick, more than fifty writers, reporters, and researchers invade the inner sanctum for an unrestrained look at the wild and wooly world of organized belief.Richard Dawkins shows us the strange, scary properties of religion/ Neil Gaiman turns a biblical atrocity story into a comic (that almost sent a publisher to prison)/ Erik Davis looks at what happens when religion and California collide/ Mike Dash eyes stigmatics/ Douglas Rushkoff exposes the trouble with Judaism/ Paul Krassner reveals his "Confessions of an Atheist"/ and bestselling lexicographer Jonathon Green interprets the language of religious prejudice.Among the dozens of other articles and essays, you'll find: a sweeping look at classical composers and Great American Songbook writers who were unbelievers, such as Irving Berlin, creator of "God Bless America"/ the definitive explanation of why America is not a Christian nation/ the bizarre, Catholicfundamentalist books by Mel Gibson's father/ eyepopping photos of bizarre religious objects and ceremonies, including snakehandlers and potsmoking children/ the thinly veiled antiSemitism in the Left Behind novels/ an extract from the rare, suppressed book The Sex Life of Brigham Young/ and rarely seen antireligious writings from Mark Twain and H.G. Wells.Further topics include exorcisms, religious curses, Wicca, the Church of John Coltrane, crimes by clergy, death without God, Christian sex manuals, the "exgay" movement, failed prophecies, bizarre theology, religious bowling, atheist rock and roll, "how to be a good Christian," an entertaining look at the best (and worst) books on religion, and much more. Features 50 writers, reporters, and researchers invading the inner sanctum for an unrestrained look at the wild and wooly world of organised belief. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 26,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnMore than 50 writers, reporters, and researchers invade the inner sanctum for an unrestrained look at the wild and woolly world of organized belief.Think you know God? Disinformation takes on religion as onl.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Disinformation Company, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932857591 ISBN 13: 9781932857597
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 28,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.