Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bright Sky Press (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1933979003 ISBN 13: 9781933979007
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bright Sky Press, Albany, Texas, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933979003 ISBN 13: 9781933979007
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Printing. Hardcover, Larger 8vo. 176pp. Fully illustrated throughout. Tight. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine, unclipped d/j.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bright Sky Press, Albany, Texas, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1933979003 ISBN 13: 9781933979007
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Printing. Long before pecan pie and pralines, our country's Native American population both feasted and subsisted on pecan nutmeats. Then, as now, the majestic trees -- native only to the United Staes and Mexico -- dotted the landscape providing nourishment and beauty. More than 100 recipes. Full-color pictorial boards, 176 pp., full-color photos by Watt M. Casey Jr., with unclipped illustrated jacket. Excellent condition.
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine oblong octavo hardcover in a like dj. Signed with inscription on tp. First edition with full number line. Photos. Mark free text. 176p. Index. Cookbook. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bright Sky Press, Albany, Tx, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933979003 ISBN 13: 9781933979007
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Ed. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!