9781934968680 - grade 3 geometry & measurement (kumon math workbooks) di kumon publishing (52 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,04
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America, Incorporated 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Workbook. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America, Incorporated 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Workbook. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,53
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Pub North America Ltd, USA 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Grade 3. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. 80 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1934968684. ISBN/EAN: 9781934968680. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon… request. Inventory No: 1561038365. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,54
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America, Inc, Teaneck 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Most grade school workbooks attempt to cover many topics in one workbook, and unfortunately do not dedicate enough pages so learners can master each mathematical concept. Kumon workbooks, however, are designed to help children tackle one skill at a time and include enough practice so that c…hildren have the confidence to move forward. Using the incremental Kumon method, these unique workbooks guide children through each skill step-by-step so they are poised for academic success. Our workbooks are also correlated to state and national standards in order to ensure that the content is appropriate for your child. -Read and write fractions on a number line -Identify attributes of triangles and quadrangles -Identify attributes of common three-dimensional geometric objects -Determine and measure the area and the perimeter of a simple geometric figure -Length (inch, mile, yard, decimeter, kilometer, millimeter) -Area (square inch, square centimeter) -Weight (ounce, pound, kilogram) -Capacity (fluid ounce, cup, gallon, milliliter) -Time (to the minute) -Temperature (degrees Celsius, Fahrenheit) -Money (coins and bills, $1, $5, $10, $20) colour throughout ". introduce[s] important foundational math concepts gradually, which allows children to feel confident and eager to learn more."--Provided by publisher. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumon Publishing North America, Inc, US 2009
Serie: Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Geometry & Measurement Kumon Math Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Grade 3 Geometry and Measurement focuses on the following topics:Ordinal numbers, read and compare numbers to 1000Compose and decompose two-dimensional shapesGroup two-dimensional objects and shapes by like propertiesLength (inch, foot, yard, centimeter, meter), Weight (pound, gram, kilogram)Capacity…(pint, quart, liter), Time (to five minutes), Temperature (degrees Celsius, Fahrenheit)Money (coins, bills 1 to 20 dollars)Find the area of rectangles and squares using a grid. Kumon Publishing (illustratore).