9781961884489 - the narrative of arthur gordon pym of nantucket: and a selection of critical writings di poe, edgar allan (36 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,47
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket : And Collected Writings
Poe, Edgar Allan; Wolff, Nathan (CON); Rezek, Joseph (CON); Smith, Allison Miriam (EDT); Taylor, Brandon (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,03
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,84
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unnamed Press, US 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Engage with the timeless themes of Edgar Allan Poe's only novel, beautifully captured in the Smith and Taylor Classics series."My visions were of shipwreck and famine; of death or captivity among barbarian hordes; of a lifetime dragged out in sorrow and tears, upon some gray and desolate rock, in an o…cean unapproachable and unknown."In his only novel, The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket (1838), Edgar Allan Poe carries his knack for the mysterious and macabre, spilt blood and cryptic messages onto the South Seas. Aboard a whaling ship, stowaway Pym will endure starvation, cannibalism, whirlpools, mad dogs and premature burials on a journey toward the frozen expanse of Antarctica.Published the year full emancipation was legalized by the UK's Slavery Abolition Act of 1833, Arthur Gordon Pym captures the relentless anxiety and violence of pre-Civil War American expansion. Allegorical, tragic, and based on real events, this adventure story went on to inspire many authors from Herman Melville and Jules Verne, to H.G. Wells and Vladmir Nabokov. This edition also includes accompanying selected letters, essays, and criticism from Poe himself.Featuring a conversational afterword from writers Nathan Wolff and Joseph Rezek.

Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket : And Collected Writings
Poe, Edgar Allan; Wolff, Nathan (CON); Rezek, Joseph (CON); Smith, Allison Miriam (EDT); Taylor, Brandon (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,46
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unnamed Press 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unnamed Press 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. My visions were of shipwreck and famine; of death or captivity among barbarian hordes; of a lifetime dragged out in sorrow and tears, upon some gray and desolate rock, in an ocean unapproachable and unknown.In his only novel, The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket (1838), Edgar All…an Poe carries his knack for the mysterious and macabre, spilt blood and cryptic messages onto the South Seas. Aboard a whaling ship, stowaway Pym will endure starvation, cannibalism, whirlpools, mad dogs and premature burials on a journey toward the frozen expanse of Antarctica.Published the year full emancipation was legalised by the UK's Slavery Abolition Act of 1833, Arthur Gordon Pym captures the relentless anxiety and violence of pre-Civil War American expansion. Allegorical, tragic, and based on real events, this adventure story went on to inspire many authors from Herman Melville and Jules Verne, to H. G. Wells and Vladmir Nabokov. This edition also includes accompanying selected letters, essays, and criticism from Poe himself. Arthur Gordon Pym captures the relentless anxiety and violence of pre-Civil War American expansion. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unnamed Press, US 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Engage with the timeless themes of Edgar Allan Poe's only novel, beautifully captured in the Smith and Taylor Classics series."My visions were of shipwreck and famine; of death or captivity among barbarian hordes; of a lifetime dragged out in sorrow and tears, upon some gray and desolate rock, in an o…cean unapproachable and unknown."In his only novel, The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket (1838), Edgar Allan Poe carries his knack for the mysterious and macabre, spilt blood and cryptic messages onto the South Seas. Aboard a whaling ship, stowaway Pym will endure starvation, cannibalism, whirlpools, mad dogs and premature burials on a journey toward the frozen expanse of Antarctica.Published the year full emancipation was legalized by the UK's Slavery Abolition Act of 1833, Arthur Gordon Pym captures the relentless anxiety and violence of pre-Civil War American expansion. Allegorical, tragic, and based on real events, this adventure story went on to inspire many authors from Herman Melville and Jules Verne, to H.G. Wells and Vladmir Nabokov. This edition also includes accompanying selected letters, essays, and criticism from Poe himself.Featuring a conversational afterword from writers Nathan Wolff and Joseph Rezek.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unnamed Press 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,95
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,25
EUR 4,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: new.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,35
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Poe, Edgar Allan; Wolff, Nathan; Rezek, Joseph; Taylor, Brandon; Smith, Allison Miriam
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. New from the publisher.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unnamed Pr 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,57
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 350 pages. 5.00x0.80x7.50 inches. In Stock.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,02
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unnamed Pr 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,30
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 350 pages. 5.00x0.80x7.50 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unnamed Pr 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,30
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 350 pages. 5.00x0.80x7.50 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,32
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,30
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket : And Collected Writings
Poe, Edgar Allan; Wolff, Nathan (CON); Rezek, Joseph (CON); Smith, Allison Miriam (EDT); Taylor, Brandon (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,66
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,43
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,26
EUR 18,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket : And Collected Writings
Poe, Edgar Allan; Wolff, Nathan (CON); Rezek, Joseph (CON); Smith, Allison Miriam (EDT); Taylor, Brandon (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,06
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,88
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket: and Collected Writings (Smith & Taylor Classics, 8)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,61
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smith & Taylor Classics 2025
Serie: Smith & Taylor Classics, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - Smith & Taylor Classics
- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,96
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.