9782097541321 - raymond depardon di depardon, raymond (4 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Nathan/Collection Photo Poche, Paris, France 1999
- Brossura
Da: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Whitledge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. RAYMOND DEPARDON, 62 B/W photos (1960-1997) by Raymond Depardon, with an introduction in French by Michel Guerrin, softcover, 1999. ITEM CONDITION: near fine. The text block and photos are in fine condition with no tears, marks, or dog ears. There is no bookplate nor signature of a p…rior owner. This is not a library item nor a remainder. The wraps are in near fine condition (minor smudge on back cover). 7 ½ x 5, 141 pages, 9 ounces NOTE: I CANNOT SHIP THIS ITEM TO FRANCE. XX This book is a collection of 62 B/W photos taken in various countries by Depardon from 1960 to 1997. [Wikipedia] Raymond Depardon was born in Villefranche-sur-Saône, France. Depardon is a mainly self-taught photographer, as he began taking pictures on his family's farm when he was 12. He apprenticed with a photographer-optician in Villefranche-sur-Saône before he moved to Paris in 1958. He began his career as a photojournalist in the early 1960s. He travelled to conflict zones including Algeria, Vietnam, Biafra and Chad. In 1966, Depardon co-founded the photojournalism agency Gamma. In 1973 he became Gamma's director. From 1975 to 1977, Depardon traveled in Chad. The following year, he left Gamma to become a Magnum Photos associate, then a full member in 1979. In the 1990s, Depardon returned to his parents' farm to photograph rural landscapes in color and, in 1996, published a black and white road journal, In Africa. In May 2012, he took the official portrait of French President François Hollande. Depardon is also the author of several documentary shorts and feature films. His approach as a director is influenced by cinéma vérité and direct cinema. In 1969 he made his first film (about Jan Palach) and he has directed 16 films since then. In 1984 Depardon made his first fiction film, Empty Quarters. Other notable examples include 1974, une partie de campagne, on the 1974 presidential campaign of Valéry Giscard d'Estaing, Reporters (1981) and New York, N.Y. (1986), La captive du désert (1990) and Caught in the Acts (Délits flagrants) (1994). Depardon, Raymond [photographs] (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: , , goed exemplaar / good copy. Condizione sovraccoperta: , , goed exemplaar / good copy. 1999, paperback, goed exemplaar / good copy.

- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO80258741: 1999. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 10 pages + 62 photos monochromes hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.