Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Vilo International March 1997 Paperback. EX-LIBRARY with stickers on spine, back cover, and title page. Scuffing and creasing to wraps. Tight binding.
EUR 2,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Used softcover, like new. Contents clean and sharp with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reproductions and text explore the flowering of architecture, sculpture, and painting in 15th century Florence. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9782879390215.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vilo International March 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 2879390214 ISBN 13: 9782879390215
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
English Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 223 pages : color illustrations ; 30 cm. Notes; ; ncludes bibliographical references (pages 217-219) and index. English adaptation: Jean-Mairie Clarke. Subjects; Art, Early Renaissance Italy Florence. Art, Italian Italy Florence. Art, Early Renaissance. Art, Italian. Renaissance. Art, Early Renaissance Italy Florence. Art, Italian Italy Florence 15th century. Art, Renaissance Italy. Painting, Renaissance Florence. Renaissance Italy. Art, Italian Italy Florence History. Art, Renaissance Italy Florence History. Art, Renaissance Florence (Italy). Art, Renaissance Italy Florence. Art, Italian 15th century. Renaissace Florence. Art, Renaissance Italy Florence. Florence (Italy) History 15th century. Italy Florence. Florenz. Angelico. Architecture, Renaissance. Art, Italian. Art, Renaissance. Ghiberti. Masaccio. Piero. Robbia, Luca della. Renaissance art : history. Genres; Bibliography. History. Illustrated. Nonfiction. 4 Kg.
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEnglish Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 223 pages : color illustrations ; 30 cm. Notes; ; ncludes bibliographical references (pages 217-219) and index. English adaptation: Jean-Mairie Clarke. Subjects; Art, Early Renaissance Italy Florence. Art, Italian Italy Florence. Art, Early Renaissance. Art, Italian. Renaissance. Art, Early Renaissance Italy Florence. Art, Italian Italy Florence 15th century. Art, Renaissance Italy. Painting, Renaissance Florence. Renaissance Italy. Art, Italian Italy Florence History. Art, Renaissance Italy Florence History. Art, Renaissance Florence (Italy). Art, Renaissance Italy Florence. Art, Italian 15th century. Renaissace Florence. Art, Renaissance Italy Florence. Florence (Italy) History 15th century. Italy Florence. Florenz. Angelico. Architecture, Renaissance. Art, Italian. Art, Renaissance. Ghiberti. Masaccio. Piero. Robbia, Luca della. Renaissance art : history. Genres; Bibliography. History. Illustrated. Nonfiction. 2 Kg.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1993, no previous printings listed. Published by Terrail. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, 224 pages, over 170 illustrations. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
EUR 8,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: nuovo. English. Brand New Mint Copies. Ships euro 10.50 in Europe, UK included. Your second and third copy NO extra shipping!, Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Fully Illustrated in colour, Peso: 1290 gr.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!