Condizione: Very Good. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albatros, Nakladatelstvi pro deti mladez, a.s., 2021
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albatros nakladatelstvi as, 2021
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Hardcover. A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way.Niccolo the cricket would like to become a musician. But which instrument should he start with? The violin? The guitar? The trumpet? All at once? Well, he does have six limbs, so why not? In any case, Niccolo and his trusty companion Luciano the nightingale travel the world as they learn about musical instruments of all kinds, from simple drums to the most sophisticated church organs. Do you know what didgeridoo, shamisen, or vozembouch are? Would you rather become a member of symphony orchestra or a rock band? Lets find out! If you are interested in music at least a little, join Niccolo and Luciano and learn the stories of musical instruments along with them. A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albatros nakladatelstvi as, CZ, 2021
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way.Niccolo the cricket would like to become a musician. But which instrument should he start with? The violin? The guitar? The trumpet? All at once? Well, he does have six limbs, so why not? In any case, Niccolo and his trusty companion Luciano the nightingale travel the world as they learn about musical instruments of all kinds, from simple drums to the most sophisticated church organs.Do you know what didgeridoo, shamisen, or vozembouch are? Would you rather become a member of symphony orchestra or a rock band? Let´s find out! If you are interested in music at least a little, join Niccolo and Luciano and learn the stories of musical instruments along with them.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albatros nakladatelstvi as, CZ, 2021
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way.Niccolo the cricket would like to become a musician. But which instrument should he start with? The violin? The guitar? The trumpet? All at once? Well, he does have six limbs, so why not? In any case, Niccolo and his trusty companion Luciano the nightingale travel the world as they learn about musical instruments of all kinds, from simple drums to the most sophisticated church organs.Do you know what didgeridoo, shamisen, or vozembouch are? Would you rather become a member of symphony orchestra or a rock band? Let´s find out! If you are interested in music at least a little, join Niccolo and Luciano and learn the stories of musical instruments along with them.
Condizione: Brand New. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 21,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). sew edition. 68 pages. 11.00x8.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albatros nakladatelstvi as, 2021
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Hardcover. A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way.Niccolo the cricket would like to become a musician. But which instrument should he start with? The violin? The guitar? The trumpet? All at once? Well, he does have six limbs, so why not? In any case, Niccolo and his trusty companion Luciano the nightingale travel the world as they learn about musical instruments of all kinds, from simple drums to the most sophisticated church organs. Do you know what didgeridoo, shamisen, or vozembouch are? Would you rather become a member of symphony orchestra or a rock band? Lets find out! If you are interested in music at least a little, join Niccolo and Luciano and learn the stories of musical instruments along with them. A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albatros nakladatelstvi as, 2021
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 26,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). Hardcover. A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way.Niccolo the cricket would like to become a musician. But which instrument should he start with? The violin? The guitar? The trumpet? All at once? Well, he does have six limbs, so why not? In any case, Niccolo and his trusty companion Luciano the nightingale travel the world as they learn about musical instruments of all kinds, from simple drums to the most sophisticated church organs. Do you know what didgeridoo, shamisen, or vozembouch are? Would you rather become a member of symphony orchestra or a rock band? Lets find out! If you are interested in music at least a little, join Niccolo and Luciano and learn the stories of musical instruments along with them. A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albatros nakladatelstvi as, CZ, 2021
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way.Niccolo the cricket would like to become a musician. But which instrument should he start with? The violin? The guitar? The trumpet? All at once? Well, he does have six limbs, so why not? In any case, Niccolo and his trusty companion Luciano the nightingale travel the world as they learn about musical instruments of all kinds, from simple drums to the most sophisticated church organs.Do you know what didgeridoo, shamisen, or vozembouch are? Would you rather become a member of symphony orchestra or a rock band? Let´s find out! If you are interested in music at least a little, join Niccolo and Luciano and learn the stories of musical instruments along with them.
EUR 20,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albatros nakladatelstvi as, CZ, 2021
ISBN 10: 8000059320 ISBN 13: 9788000059327
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 26,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Cenkl, Jakub (illustratore). A comprehensive overview of the origin of the world's best-known musical instruments, presenting many fascinating facts along the way.Niccolo the cricket would like to become a musician. But which instrument should he start with? The violin? The guitar? The trumpet? All at once? Well, he does have six limbs, so why not? In any case, Niccolo and his trusty companion Luciano the nightingale travel the world as they learn about musical instruments of all kinds, from simple drums to the most sophisticated church organs.Do you know what didgeridoo, shamisen, or vozembouch are? Would you rather become a member of symphony orchestra or a rock band? Let´s find out! If you are interested in music at least a little, join Niccolo and Luciano and learn the stories of musical instruments along with them.