EUR 4,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Soft golden yellow wraps, VG, red lettering to spine and upper wrap, contents nice and tight, one or two pges with annotations written in by prev. owner, pp209.
Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Introduction to Dutch. Book.
EUR 65,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Fourth Edition 1977.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 61,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 57,06
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 60,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 220.
EUR 67,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Introduction to Dutch | A Practical Grammar | William Z. Shetter | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 1977 | Springer | EAN 9789024720071 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 60,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Fourth Edition 1977.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 78,97
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 220 35:B&W 5.25 x 8 in or 203 x 133mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 79,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 220.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 48,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. First edition This grammar arose from the need for a concise presentation of the essentials of the Dutch language which could be used both for independent home study and in groups or classes under formal instruction. With the former aim in mind, the explana.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands Jan 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 9024720079 ISBN 13: 9789024720071
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 85,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -First edition This grammar arose from the need for a concise presentation of the essentials of the Dutch language which could be used both for independent home study and in groups or classes under formal instruction. With the former aim in mind, the explanations have been made as self-explanatory as possible, and a complete key to the exercises has been provided in an appendix. In the interest of simplicity and ease of reference and review, each grammatical topic is discussed as fully as practicable in one place, and an effort has been made to include only one major grammatical feature in any one chapter. But since a solid foundation can more effectively be achieved through study under trained supervision or with a native speaker of the language, the presentation has also been made adapt able to this type of study. The brief fill-in exercises in each lesson provide a model for any amount of drill, and the dialogues and readings included at irregular intervals as well as the review selec tions placed after every few chapters can provide the necessary added practice in supervised instruction. Help should in any case be sought with the pronunciation, the principal stumbling-block in the way of either independent or supervised study. 220 pp. Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer Netherlands Jan 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 9024720079 ISBN 13: 9789024720071
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 53,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -First edition This grammar arose from the need for a concise presentation of the essentials of the Dutch language which could be used both for independent home study and in groups or classes under formal instruction. With the former aim in mind, the explanations have been made as self-explanatory as possible, and a complete key to the exercises has been provided in an appendix. In the interest of simplicity and ease of reference and review, each grammatical topic is discussed as fully as practicable in one place, and an effort has been made to include only one major grammatical feature in any one chapter. But since a solid foundation can more effectively be achieved through study under trained supervision or with a native speaker of the language, the presentation has also been made adapt able to this type of study. The brief fill-in exercises in each lesson provide a model for any amount of drill, and the dialogues and readings included at irregular intervals as well as the review selec tions placed after every few chapters can provide the necessary added practice in supervised instruction. Help should in any case be sought with the pronunciation, the principal stumbling-block in the way of either independent or supervised study.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 220 pp. Englisch.