Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 0486477673 ISBN 13: 9780486477671
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newtonian Press (edition 8.4.2013), 2013
ISBN 10: 0615880991 ISBN 13: 9780615880990
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8.4.2013. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: ?J.W. Wills Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: paperback Pages: 96 First edition.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New York, 1970; gray cloth covered boards; mild corer and spine edge wear; dust jacket with mild wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on front paste-down; 248 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521400287 ISBN 13: 9780521400282
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons. NY. 1985. First Printing., 1985
ISBN 10: 0471888656 ISBN 13: 9780471888659
Da: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 6 by 9 inches with some 240 pages. Bound in cream color paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Previous owner last name on front cover and FFEP; covers lightly soiled. Internally clean and unmarked. VERY GOOD+ Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 8.4.2013. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521400287 ISBN 13: 9780521400282
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521400287 ISBN 13: 9780521400282
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1985
ISBN 10: 0471888656 ISBN 13: 9780471888659
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1970
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 18,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1970
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First. 248pp, Wear, Soil. W/full markings and pocket. Weight is 2 lb. Bumped cnrs. LCN: 7885173. Second Printing, Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.