paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0132815591 ISBN 13: 9780132815598
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0130674842 ISBN 13: 9780130674845
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used Very Good. Text has minor markings. Binding is tight and pages are nice and crisp. Edges and corners are nice. Looks Great! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0130674842. ISBN/EAN: 9780130674845. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561023101.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. There are tears on paperback. There is some highlighting through out the book. Spine is twisted bowed. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson College Div (edition 4), 2008
ISBN 10: 0132423502 ISBN 13: 9780132423502
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 33,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 0131494910 ISBN 13: 9780131494916
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: New. 3rd Edition. Book is New, Excellent condiiton. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. ISBN: 0131494910. ISBN/EAN: 9780131494916. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792319.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 42,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Befriedigend. 403 Seiten; 9780132423502.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
EUR 92,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 6th edition. 448 pages. 12.00x10.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.