Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington Books, New Britian, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0029317304 ISBN 13: 9780029317303
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexington Books, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0029317304 ISBN 13: 9780029317303
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lexington Books, New York. 1994. Hardcover. First Printing by line number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for former owner address label on front paste down. Book Condition: VG+; bumped head and tail; one bumped upper tip. DJ: VG; bumping to lower edge; to cover at tail and at head. Black boards with white cloth overly on spine with bright gilt lettering on spine. 297 pp 8vo. A book on corporal punishment in children. The author feels it is a precursor to the violence that plagues the world. Spanking is a form of violence that adversely affects the children and society as a whole. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Corners and spine extremities lightly bumped. A bit shaken. Faint ink mark on page fore-edges. DJ spine head and top edge of rear panel bumped. ; SOH10D; 297 pages.
Da: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Printing. "The question of whether corporal punishment is an effective method of discipline is hotly debated by parents, teachers, and childrearing experts. . . . Children who are spanked quickly learn that love and violence can go hand in hand." A clean and tight copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hbk 297pp dj is lightly shelfworn now in protective sleeve text is excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Editore: Lexington Books, New York, 1994
Da: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. (xvii) 297pp including index. Black boards quarterbound white cloth with gilt titles and colophon to spine in unclipped dustwrapper. Small neat ownership inscription to half title. Spine extremities to both book and wrapper lightly worn with fraying to top of cloth spine. Textblock clean tight and bright.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 48,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 69,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 64,45
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 356 Illus.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 356 2.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 63,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 75,33
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 356.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 73,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 95,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 317 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 137,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 157,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 203,27
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 218,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 226,86
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.