Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (9)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Legatura

  • Tutte 
  • Rilegato (7)
  • Brossura (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Ulteriori caratteristiche

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • Labro, Philippe

    Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company, Inc.

    Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 3,45

    Spedizione EUR 3,36
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ex-library copy. french hist.

  • LABRO, PHILIPPE; MARKMANN, CHARLES LAM

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, * * * * *, 1969

    Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 6,49

    Spedizione EUR 13,24
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. B00K: Fine/, 1969 (illustratore). Off White Spine, With Title In Yellow And Black Letters, Clear Acetate/Plastic Cover, Price Clipped D/J: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Hard Cover B00K: Fine/, 399 Numbered Pages That Were Probably Not Read And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Corners Are Lightly Bumped, Dusty On Top. = = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = = World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. = =.

  • philippe labro

    Editore: funk and wagnalls, 1969

    Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: TXBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 8,50

    Spedizione EUR 5,21
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ: very good minus significant tear on upper left bcover, slight tear on spine, and slight discoloration on bcovers and spine BOOK: fine hardcover minus slight sunning and discoloration on top page edges.

  • Philippe Labro

    Editore: Funk & Wagnalls

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 10,02

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Paris, France, Riots) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • LABRO, Philippe

    Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1969

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 10,06

    Spedizione EUR 5,21
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good(-). xiii + 400 pages, short 8vo, cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper price clipped, edgeworn. New York: Funk & Wangalls, (1969). A very good copy in a very good(-) dust wrapper.

  • Immagine del venditore per "This is Only a Beginning" venduto da Southampton Books

    Philippe Labro

    Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1969

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 17,88

    Spedizione EUR 3,46
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with reinforcements inside and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

  • Labro, Philippe (translated by Charles Lam Markmann)

    Editore: No edition stated, published by Funk and Wagnalls, New York, 1969., 1969

    Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: MWABA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 16,98

    Spedizione EUR 4,77
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Very good with good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a one inch square sticker scar on back panel, two lighter sticker marks on front panel and is lightly worn at spine tips, corners and some edges with two small chips at top back edge.

  • LABRO, PHILIPPE: & OTHERS

    Editore: Funk & Wagnalls New York 1969, 1969

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda

    Membro dell'associazione: IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 6,42

    Spedizione EUR 23,15
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    ex lib, minimal markings, 400pp, VG+(v sl gum stains to ep's & boards, v sl cocked) d/w VG+(in plastic, v sl rubbed & soiled).

  • [STUDENT STRIKE] LABRO, Philippe; Staff of Édition Spéciale (et al.); Charles Lam Markmann (translation)

    Editore: Funk and Wagnalls, New York, 1969

    Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 29,50

    Spedizione EUR 5,64
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First American Edition. First translation into English. Octavo (21.5cm); yellow cloth-covered boards, with titling stamped in black on spine; dustjacket; [xiv],[2],3-400,[2]pp. Medium-sized patch of foxing to rear cover, and dust-soil at edges of textblock; Very Good+. Dustjacket unclipped (priced $8.95) with creases at spine ends and extremities, light shelfwear, and corresponding foxing to patch of foxing at rear panel verso; Very Good+. English translation of Labro's 1968 book Editions Speciale - Ce N'est Qu'un Debut (Paris: Publications Premieres). Explores students' revolt against France's De Gaulle regime on May and June of 1968 with unfiltered accounts from interviews. Concludes with supplement; includes glossary of terms and analytical information. [82816].