Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BenBella Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 1936661039 ISBN 13: 9781936661039
Da: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Minor stain on top edge. Black and white photographs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Privately Published, 1971
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First printing; 271 p., clean and unmarked; binding firm; photographic wrapper fine.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Bill Burleson, Minerva OH, 1983
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 16,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 6,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. 96 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition hardback no dustwrapper very good previously belonged to a school, their library sheet to front endpaper, seems unused, 94 pages, illustrated, clean, tight, bright copy.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 108 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Privately Published, Minerva, OH, 1971
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. Unpaginated; approx. 112 pages. Thoroughly illustrated.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 111 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 111 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.