Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. paperback Used - Very Good 1987 Subsequent All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paulist Press International,U.S., 1994
ISBN 10: 0809134446 ISBN 13: 9780809134441
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: Good. 1987. Subsequent. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and sunning. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Printed Coated Cardstock. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Third Edition. "The other major change [incorporated in this edition] is the deletion of the introductory chapter on Roman Catholic medical ethics. I have replaced this section with a chapter on thematic ethical concepts taken from my revised edition of my Introduction to Bioethics, also available from the Paulist Press." [Preface] The topics here are Abortion (4 papers); Severely Handicapped Children (4 papers); Death and Dying (6 papers); Research and Human Experimentation (4 papers); Ethical Dilemmas in Obtaining Informed Consent (4 papers); Genetic Engineering (5 papers); and The Allocation of Scarce Resources (5 papers). 620 [+ x] pages, with [Appendix], Instruction on Respect for Human Life . by the Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith. Covers show scant shelf-use; text is clean and near new.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1987. Subsequent. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and sunning. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paulist Press International,U.S., 1981
ISBN 10: 0809119706 ISBN 13: 9780809119707
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1981. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name to half-title page. Light staining to bottom edge of pages but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Paulist Press, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0809119706 ISBN 13: 9780809119707
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 513p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; edges and corners worn and spine and hinges creased. Label, stamp, and card pocket on endpapers and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paulist Press International,U.S., 1981
ISBN 10: 0809119706 ISBN 13: 9780809119707
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1981. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name to half-title page. Light staining to bottom edge of pages but remains a very good copy. . . . .
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0809119706.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.