Bob dylan di daniel kramer (86 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 6/1/1970 Binding: Paperback Pages: 211 First edition.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,58
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,32
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Castle Books
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1968
- Brossura
Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,44
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good +. First Pocket Books Edition. First Pocket Books Ed, 1968[1967]. 212 pgs, loaded with b/w photos by Daniel Kramer. His life up to publication date in pictures. Biography. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Editore: Castle Books 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,14
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Includes dust jacket. The dust jacket and copy are heavily tanned. The copy shows heavy external wear, but is in otherwise good, readable condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, NY 1968
- Brossura
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,37
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. cover slightly yellowed; former owner's name on ffep; content otherwise clean, no markings.

- Brossura
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Soft paperback in good condition.
Editore: Pocket Books 1968
- Brossura
Da: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wear to edges of book. Creasing along spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Castle Books 1967
- Rilegato
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,18
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Used hardcover copy, missing dust jacket . Pages clean and intact.

Editore: Pocket Books., New York, NY, USA. 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD Minus. First Edition By This Publisher. 215 pages , loaded with B&W photo pages. >> No date circa early 1970's; >>Cover scuffing & creasing; covers soiled; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. PHOTO Cover (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Pocket Books, New York 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Waugh Books, Lawrence, U.S.A.Waugh Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very good +. First paperbackk printing. 12mo. [7" X 4"] Glossy illustrated wrappers. 214 pages. Some toning along spine on front cover. No names, remainder marks, or marks to text. Kramer's 1964 - 65 b/w photographs of Dylan. First Pocket Books paperback edition. A tight, unmarked copy, with sharp corners.
Editore: Pocket Books., New York, NY, USA.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,24
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 215 pages , loaded with B&W photo pages. >> No date circa early 1970's; >> Unread copy, crease to bottom of front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. PHOTO Cover (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Pocket Books 1968 1968
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Reprint. Tight sound copy in Very Good Condition with some spine creasing.
Editore: Pocket Books 1968 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition.
Editore: Pocket Books
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Plexus, London 2001
- Brossura
Da: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.Timothy Norlen Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,28
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Crease on front covefr at bottom right. Short remainder mark on bottom page edges. Unread. Clean and bright. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Castle Books, New Jersey 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. States Second Edition. Small nicks and tears to jacket.

Editore: BOB DYLAN CENTER pub, Tulsa OKLAHOMA 2022
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. COLLECTOR'S EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.***5 OR 6 wall hanging holes TORN a bit*** ; BLUE cover titles on BRIGHTGREY BLACK Color cover showing Bob DYLAN facial photo portrait.BROWN behind Bob ; Sheet Music; 28PG THIN pages; ORIGINAL EDITION.OVERSIZED ITEM, 1X2" DATE SQUARES… UNDER FULL PAGE PHOTOS OF BOB DYLAN IN CLASSIC POSES.*****CENTERFOLD COLOR POSTER OF DYLAN CONCERT "NEW CENTER ARENA".NOT A COMMON ITEM. Illustrated by KRAMER, DANIEL ; DYLAN Face Cover Art (illustratore).
Editore: Pocket Books 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,74
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. A solid tight over-all clean copy. This copy shows a bit of rubbing,minor edgewear to covers.light creasing in spine area and a bit of discoloration of pagedges at the top and bottom of spine. I am making this sound like a lousy copy but it is actually… pretty good. Two years in the life of the artist just as he was about to chance the musical world forever. Lots and lots of photos. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Castle Books 1967
- Rilegato
Da: The Archives, Manassas, U.S.A.The Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,28
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Daniel Kramer's Bob Dylan is a landmark photographic and narrative portrait documenting Dylan's transformation from emerging folk singer to a defining cultural voice of the 1960s. Shot over roughly two years, Kramer's images capture Dylan in performance, on tour, at home in Wo…odstock, and in moments both candid and theatrical. The accompanying text offers Kramer's firsthand account of gaining Dylan's trust, the challenges of photographing an artist in rapid evolution, and the atmosphere surrounding Dylan during a pivotal period in American popular music. The book remains one of the most significant early visual records of Dylan and a foundational document in rock photography. Good condition. Gray boards show rubbing, scattered surface marks, and wear at corners and spine ends with some fraying. Binding remains square and sound. Interior pages clean overall, mildly toned with age; no writing or major defects observed. Dust Jacket: Not present (this copy lacks the jacket). The copyright page states Copyright © 1967 by Daniel Kramer, and clearly identifies this copy as the Second Edition, 'Published by Arrangement with Citadel Press.' No further printings indicated. This is not the true first edition but an early authorized reissue.
Editore: Citadel 1967
- Brossura
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOversize Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Thus.

- Brossura
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,34
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st Citadel Underground edition, 1991. Large format paperback with B & W illustrations. Very light wear to covers; overall a bright, tidy copy.
Altre immaginiEditore: Pocket Books, 1968. 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Monroe Stahr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,49
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition in wraps. Very good or better with wear to cover. A collection of Kramer's early photographs of Dylan with a small amount of text. 0.0.
Editore: pocket 1967
- Brossura
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good.
Altre immaginiEditore: Citadel Press, New York 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. First Edition. Large quarto trade paperback. 158 pages. Illustrated with numerous black and white photographs by author. Stated first edition, first printing. A photographic chronicle of approximately two years in the early 1960's of Dylan's success as a folk singer and his transition to mo…re popular music. An important early printing in the increasingly voluminous canon of works on Dylan. No previous ownership marks. Light tanning to white covers as per usual but no spine crease. Slight crease to corner, lower front cover. Else an sound, tightly bound, internally clean and unmarked copy. Near very good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.