Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LongHill Partners, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594730768 ISBN 13: 9781594730764
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LongHill Partners, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594730768 ISBN 13: 9781594730764
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 10,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 10,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; minor wear to edges of wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skylight Paths Publishing, Woodstock, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594730768 ISBN 13: 9781594730764
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "The Book of Mormon" stands alongside the Bible as the keystone of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Mormonism). Translated by the prophet, Joseph Smith, from ancient writings inscribed on golden plates, "The Book of Mormon" is an account of people living in the Western Hemisphere in a timeline that parallels that of the Bible. It covers a thousand years of loss, discovery, war, peace and spiritual principles that focus on the teachings of Jesus Christ, outlining a plan for salvation and the responsibilities we must assume to attain it. "The Book of Mormon" explores this sacred epic that is cherished by more than twelve million members of the LDS church as the keystone of their faith. Probing the principal themes and historical foundation of this controversial and provocative narrative, Jana Riess focuses on key selections that offer insight into contemporary Mormon beliefs and scriptural emphases, such as the atonement of Christ, the nature of human freedom, the purpose of baptism and the need for repentance from sin. She clarifies the religious, political and historical events that take place in the ancient communities of "The Book of Mormon" and their underlying contemporary teachings that serve as the framework for spiritual practices that lie at the core of Mormon life. Now, you can experience this foundational sacred text even if you have no previous knowledge of Mormonism. This SkyLight Illuminations edition presents the key teachings and essential concepts of the Mormon faith tradition, with insightful yet unobtrusive commentary that helps to dispel many of the misconceptions that have surrounded "The Book of Mormon" since its publication in 1830. The Book of Mormon stands alongside the Bible as the foundational sacred text of Mormonism, one of the world's youngest yet fastest-growing religions. Translated by the prophet Joseph Smith from ancient writings inscribed on golden plates, the Book of Mormon is an account of people living on the American continents in a timeline that parallels that of the Bible. The text covers a thousand years of loss, discovery, war, peace, and spiritual principles that focus on the teachings of Jesus Christ. Jana Riess's accurate and understandable account of the history and context in which the Book of Mormon was written, as well as her presentation of the central teachings of the text, dispel many of the misconceptions caused by the controversy that has surrounded it since its original publication in 1830. Riess's insightful yet unobtrusive commentary makes the Book of Mormon accessible to all readers, regardless of religious background. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 19,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skylight Paths Publishing 1/8/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1683363477 ISBN 13: 9781683363477
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Book of Mormon: Selections Annotated & Explained. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 18,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. InhaltsverzeichnisrnrnForeword by Phyllis Tickle viiIntroduction xiA Note about Language xxiThe Book of Mormon: An Account Written by the Hand of Mormon upon Plates Taken from the Plates of Nephi 1Selections from the Boo.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Turner Publishing Company Jan 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594730768 ISBN 13: 9781594730764
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The Book of Mormon stands alongside the Bible as the foundational sacred text of Mormonism, one of the world's youngest yet fastest-growing religions. Translated by the prophet Joseph Smith from ancient writings inscribed on golden plates, the Book of Mormon is an account of people living on the American continents in a timeline that parallels that of the Bible. The text covers a thousand years of loss, discovery, war, peace, and spiritual principles that focus on the teachings of Jesus Christ. Jana Riess's accurate and understandable account of the history and context in which the Book of Mormon was written, as well as her presentation of the central teachings of the text, dispel many of the misconceptions caused by the controversy that has surrounded it since its original publication in 1830. Riess's insightful yet unobtrusive commentary makes the Book of Mormon accessible to all readers, regardless of religious background.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 26,52
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 272.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 30,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.