Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] [ 2 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Hungry Minds Pub Date: 2/18/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1570 first edition.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1570 p., clean and unmarked except for notations on front end page, plus discs in envelopes; binding firm;boards pristine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764545124 ISBN 13: 9780764545122
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Bk&CD-Rom. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 1568847343 ISBN 13: 9781568847344
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Novell Press, San Jose, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764545124 ISBN 13: 9780764545122
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Paper Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. B&W Diagrams (illustratore). Reprint. CD ROM included (apparently unused). Book block clean and tight. Edges bumped. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, light scuffing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Novell Press, San Jose, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764545124 ISBN 13: 9780764545122
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Paper Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. B&W Diagrams (illustratore). Reprint. CD ROM included (apparently unused). Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, light scuffing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
EUR 44,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 742.
Condizione: New. pp. 742 1st Edition.
EUR 45,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 742.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: Used. pp. xxxiii + 1543 Index.
EUR 93,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xxxiii + 1543.
EUR 112,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 120,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 199,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill Professional, 2000 Buch und Zeitschriften Vlg., 1999
ISBN 10: 0072119233 ISBN 13: 9780072119237
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 68,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCD-ROM. Condizione: Wie neu. 1356 Seiten Unbenutztes und neuwertiges Buch als Maengelexemplar gekennzeichnet Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2268.