Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton
Da: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Two volumes slipcased.
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, 1953
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1. (psychiatry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 2. (Psychiatry, Psychology, Harry Stack Sullivan, Clinical Studies) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1956
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volumes I & II. Clean, crisp hardcovers in very good condition; Light shelf wear. No DJs or slip-case.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton, New York, 1953
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Two volumes, blue hardcovers, black spine label backgrounds with gold-color lettering. Volume I: The Interpersonal Theory of Psychiatry; Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry, The Psychiatric Interview, xviii, 246 pp. Volume II: Clinical Studies in Psychiatry; Schizophrenia as a Human Process; The Fusion of Psychiatry and Social Science, xiv, 346 pp. Both volumes with light wear, previous owner's name Alfred Heilbrun "B", Jr. stamped on front paste-down endpapers, clean texts, tight binding. Volume I has 14 pages with bottom corner creases. Harry Stack Sullivan [1892-1949], Interpersonal Theory and Psychotherapy. Alfred Heilbrun, Jr. [1924-2022] was a distinguished clinical and research psychologist.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2 volume set in slipcase. Slipcase Good. Owner's name on front endpage. (psychiatry psychology) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: W. W. Norton, 1953
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. 2 Vol. Box set, Very good, hd & hl sl. Worn, 246pp, 346pp. The box is torn along one edge.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2 Volume set. Slipcase Very Good. (psychiatry, collected works) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2 Volume set. Slipcase Good. (psychiatry, collected works) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: W. W. Norton, 1956
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback; 2 vol. set; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; boards, good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Slipcase Acceptable. 2 Volume Set. (Psychiatry) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: W.W. NORTON & CO, N.Y, 1953
Da: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 18,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. TWO VOLUMES IN ABSOLUTELY FINE COND. SLIP CASE IS IN VERY GOOD COND WITH TEARING ALONG 2 SIDES. VOL 1-1953. VOL 2. 1956. INCLUDES: THE INTERPERSONAL THEORY OF PSYCHIATRY, CONCEPTIONS OF MODERN PSYCHIATRY, THE PSYCHIATRIC INTERVIEW IN VOL 1. VOL 2. CLINICAL STUDIES IN PSYCHIATRY, SCHIZOPRENIA AS A HUMAN PROCESS , THE FUSION OF PSYCHIATRY AND SOCIAL SCIENCE. OVERSIZE FOR SHIPPING, PLEASE CONTACT SELLER IN ORDER TO GET AN ACCURATE SHIPPING QUOTE. SCANS ON REQUEST. THANKS.
Editore: W. W. Norton & Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: W. W. Norton
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. VG, boxed.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: W.W. Norton, New York, 1956
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 59,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Greeen cloth with gilt-on-black sp. title panel. both vols very good though Vol.2 sp. just a little dull, in grey board box with extensive edge repairs to close splitting (tear repair tape), edge rubbing a fading strip down one edge( would rate box as Good -). . Both vols have gutter opening before t.p., vol. 2 has thin paper split to end gutter, otherwise both internally clean, tight and unmarked. Works separately paginated. Very heavy, at just over 2.8 kg. so allow for significant additional postage, for sale to UK customers only. 14 cm x 22 cm.
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1953
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Norton, 1953
Da: Antiquariat Mang, Saarbrücken, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. Leinwand, im Schuber - dieser leicht lichtrandig, gut erhalten, Veresandkosten innerhalb Deutschlands 7,50 da über 2 kg, 2,700 kg Leinwand, im Schuber - dieser leicht lichtrandig,
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.