Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Some light surface wear to cover with a retail sticker on rear panel. Very good- reading copy. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.H. Freeman & Company December 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0716783150 ISBN 13: 9780716783152
Da: Pella Books, Pella, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universities Press (India) Private Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 8173716129 ISBN 13: 9788173716126
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universities Press (India) Private Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 8173716129 ISBN 13: 9788173716126
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universities Press (India) Private Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 8173716129 ISBN 13: 9788173716126
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universities Press (India) Private Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 8173716129 ISBN 13: 9788173716126
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universities Press (India) Pvt. Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 8173716110 ISBN 13: 9788173716119
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,52
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxi + 774 + 11 Figures.
EUR 16,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: G. Separate, signed letter from the author, Ellis Horowitz, to the buyer. Clean text, mild board bumping and scuffing; Computer software engineering series; ; Author Signed by Author.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universities Press (India) Pvt. Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 8173716129 ISBN 13: 9788173716126
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 22,62
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 808.
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 2nd Edition. Contents: Preface. Index. 1. Introduction. 2. Elementary Data Structures. 3. Divide-and-Conquer. 4. The Greedy Method. 5. Dynamic Programming. 6. Basic Traversal and Search Techniques. 7. Backtracking. 8. Branch and Bound. 9. Algebraic Problems. 10. Lower Bound Theory. 11. NP-Hard and NP-Complete Problems. 12. Approximation Algorithms. 13. PRAM Algorithms. 14. Mesh Algorithms. 15. Hypercube. This is the thoroughly revised and updated edition of the text that helped establish computer algorithms as a discipline of computer science. Using the popular object-oriented language C++, the text incorporates the latest research and state-of-the-art applications, bringing this classic to the forefront of modern computer science education. A major strength of this text is its focus on design techniques rather than on individual algorithms. The second edition of Computer Algorithms/C++ emphasizes: Design techniques: Divide and conquer, the greedy method, dynamic programming, backtracking, and branch and bound are illustrated with several examples. Each algorithm is completely analyzed. Examples: A wide range of examples provides students with the actual implementation of the correct design. The latest research: A thorough treatment of probabilistic and parallel algorithms is included. Full integration of randomized algorithms: Performance with nonrandomized algorithms is thoroughly compared. Computer Algorithms/C++ is appropriate as a core text for upper- and graduate-level courses in algorithms. This edition of Computer Algorithms/C++ is distributed with a free lab manual containing solutions of the laboratory exercises prescribed by VTU for the paper titled Design and Analysis of Algorithms. The lab manual is authored by Dr K Santhi Sree, Professor, School of Information Technology, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTUH), Hyderabad.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rockville, Computer Science Pr, 1987
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 11. pr. 626 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D03358 914894226 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.