Condizione: very_good. Bia, Elena (illustratore). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on a few pages*.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Bia, Elena (illustratore). Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready to be enjoyed! May have limited writing in cover pages. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: VeryGood.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1996
ISBN 10: 3540620346 ISBN 13: 9783540620341
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1996th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Teaching Press Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1591987180 ISBN 13: 9781591987185
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Webster"s Family Encyclopedia. Astronomy. Geography. Natural History. Computer Terms. Science & Technology. Sport. Art. Music & Literature. Famous People. World History. World Facts. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1995
ISBN 10: 3540606920 ISBN 13: 9783540606925
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1995th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 518 pp., paperback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geddes & Grosset 00/n /01 J, 2001
ISBN 10: 1842051377 ISBN 13: 9781842051375
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030553396 ISBN 13: 9783030553395
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536842966 ISBN 13: 9781536842968
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536842966 ISBN 13: 9781536842968
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independent Publishing Network, 2021
ISBN 10: 1800680023 ISBN 13: 9781800680029
Da: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No underlining, notes, or highlighting.
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.