Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Creatures from Elsewhere: Weird Animals That No-one Can Explain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is Near Fine with a hint of bottom edge wear. Jacket is Strong Very Good or better with light edge and corner wear. Small top edge wrinkle and some very light storage scratches. Interior is unmarked with white pages.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,31
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Da: ladybird & more books, Scunthorpe, Regno Unito
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. photo of actual book. very good condition, clean no marks. accept paypal. prompt dispatch.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 95pp, fully illustrated in glossy color, tight copy, oversized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,66
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Orbis Publishing
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1984. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orbis Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0856138770 ISBN 13: 9780856138775
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 15,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Orbis Pub Ltd 1984. illus 96pp pb fine.
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: NO Dustwrapper. Black Cat 1990. illus 84pp hb fine.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 52,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chartwell Books Inc, United States, 1989
ISBN 10: 0748102205 ISBN 13: 9780748102204
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: NO Dustwrapper. Chartwell Books Inc 1989. illus 84pp hb fine.
Editore: Orbis Publishing, 1984
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1984. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Editore: Chartwell Books Berkeley 1989, 1989
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloreprint hardback with dust jacket As New large octavo 84pp., col. & b/w pls., text ills., maps, Chapters on Mysterious Man-Beast, Weird Winged creatures, Sea Monsters, American Lake Monsters, Merfolk, Loch Ness Monster, Irish Lake Monsters, Werewolves etc.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!