Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Rev&Ex. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Notes, Bibliography, Index. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Condizione: Used: Like New. Fresh, clean hardcover with no marks or writing in book. No apparent flaws or defects.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 27,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 38,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Springer, Berlin etc.,, 2000
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. XII, 470 S. (24,5 cm) ill. OPp. Rücken gebräunt; rauchrüchig (stammt aus Raucherbibliothek); sonst guter Zustand. 2nd, revised and extended edition /// ISBN 3540668713 /// /// intern4a9d0v /// /// Sprache / Language: Englisch.
EUR 51,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 9,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 483 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin / New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 3540245022 ISBN 13: 9783540245025
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. white boards w/ grey, red & blue illustrations. 524 pgs w/ color, bw illustrations. Cryptology, for millennia a "secret science", is rapidly gaining in practical importance for the protection of communication channels, databases, and software. Beside its role in computerized information systems (public key systems), more and more applications within computer systems and networks are appearing, which also extend to access rights and source file protection. The first part of this book treats secret codes and their uses - cryptography. The second part deals with the process of covertly decrypting a secret code - cryptanaly-sis - where in particular advice on assessing methods is given. The book presupposes only elementary mathematical knowledge. Spiced with a wealth of exciting, amusing, and sometimes personal stories from the history of cryptology, it will also interest general readers. "Decrypted Secrets" has become a standard book on cryptology. This 3rd edition has again been revised and extended in many technical and biographical details. "The best single book on cryptology today" (David Kahn, Cryptologia) "For those who work actively with cryptology this book is a must. For amateurs it is an important dictionary which in many cases will guide them to make their ciphers more secure." WorldCat. VG (light wear to boards. lower corners bumped & creased. spine ends crinkled.).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Fine. Fourth Edition. No markings.
Editore: Springer, Berlin / Heidelberg, 2000
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloContains color plates. 24.5X16 cm. XII+470 pages. Hardcover. Cover corners and spine edges slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature, 2002
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 64,33
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9783540426745.
EUR 93,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 556 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Cryptology, for millennia a "secret science", is rapidly gaining in practical importance for the protection of communication channels, databases, and software. Beside its role in computerized information systems (public key systems), more and more applications within computer systems and networks are appearing, which also extend to access rights and source file protection. The first part of this book treats secret codes and their uses - cryptography. The second part deals with the process of covertly decrypting a secret code - cryptanalysis - where in particular advice on assessing methods is given. The book presupposes only elementary mathematical knowledge. Spiced with a wealth of exciting, amusing, and sometimes personal stories from the history of cryptology, it will also interest general readers. Decrypted Secrets has become a standard book on cryptology. This 4th edition has again been revised and extended in many technical and biographical details.
EUR 200,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 216,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 225,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 238,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 249,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 184,85
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Decrypted Secrets | Methods and Maxims of Cryptology | Friedrich L. Bauer | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9783642063831 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642063837 ISBN 13: 9783642063831
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 213,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Cryptology, for millennia a 'secret science', is rapidly gaining in practical importance for the protection of communication channels, databases, and software. Beside its role in computerized information systems (public key systems), more and more applications within computer systems and networks are appearing, which also extend to access rights and source file protection. The first part of this book treats secret codes and their uses - cryptography. The second part deals with the process of covertly decrypting a secret code - cryptanalysis - where in particular advice on assessing methods is given. The book presupposes only elementary mathematical knowledge. Spiced with a wealth of exciting, amusing, and sometimes personal stories from the history of cryptology, it will also interest general readers. Decrypted Secrets has become a standard book on cryptology. This 4th edition has again been revised and extended in many technical and biographical details.