Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1976
ISBN 10: 0470151986 ISBN 13: 9780470151983
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Arnold, United Kingdom, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0713159235 ISBN 13: 9780713159233
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 10,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1973 1st edition with numerous B&W illustrations; binding tight with small mark to top and fading to bottom edge of front cover. Dust jacket not price-clipped with slightly faded spine and light wear to edges. A few small marks to page fore-edges; mark to top fore-edge has encroached slightly onto top edge of first 92 pages; a little damage to fore-edges of a few pages around p.29; otherwise, a good, tidy copy. Used - Good. Good hardback in dust jacket Used - Good. Good hardback in dust jacket.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0713157070.
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor edge-wear to jacket.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Da: madelyns books, Suffolk, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Used: Acceptable. PAPERBACK EDITION.EX LIBRARY SO SOME STAMPS ETC. ACCEPTABLE COPY. A BIT TATTY AROUND EDGES BUT COMPLETE AND STILL READABLE. 0.0.
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0470326735.
Editore: Edward Arnold, London, UK, 1973
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. x, 456pp, various in-text black and white photographs and illustrations. Brick red cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine, top test block edge sprayed orange. 8vo. . Water damage to bottom edge and spine heel, rubbed spine ends, bottom front corner bumped. Top text block edge colour fading, remaining edges starting to tan. Endpapers just starting to tan; Tippex and previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Otherwise internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket spine sun-faded, has light shelf wear, chipping to edges, 2cm closed tear at spine heel, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.
Editore: Edward Arnold 1973., 1973
Da: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, 23.5x17.5cm, 456p many photos, graphs, diagrams and figures, light edge and corner wear.
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellox, 456 pp. with a lot of Figures, 0060410973 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1060 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen (Hardcover) mit Original-Schutzumschlag, dieser leicht angerändert, geringe Bleistifanstreichungen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (alltogether good copy).