Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. F368K, light wear to cover, pages yellowed with age and otherwise unmarked.
EUR 2,60
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 0571342574 ISBN 13: 9780571342570
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 0571342574 ISBN 13: 9780571342570
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 0571342574 ISBN 13: 9780571342570
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. 2018. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. hardcover. . . . . .
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (World War 2, Battles, Military History).
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. BK: near fine minus fading along edges.
Editore: ballantine book,, 1960
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. 368, very good, creases (WORLD WAR 2 STORY), paperback,
EUR 9,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This is the story of Dunkirk and of the men who planned it (insofar as it was planned) and of the men who carried it out, and of their ships. Mr Divine, who was himself with the small boats, writes with the authority of direct knowledge. He had the assistance of the men who were intimately concerned with planning and organising the operation. This is the true story of Dunkirk from its almost nebulous beginnings to the astonishing triumph of its end.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pan Books Ltd., London, 1964
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Pan Books paperback edition, first printing # M64 of this stand-alone war novel about the Battle of Dunkirk. Light edgewear to the spine. Faint reading crease to the spine. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As new. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. Faber and Faber, c2018. 307pp., index, appendix, endpaper maps. 8vo. As new unread hardcover, as new d/j.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. 2nd Edition. 320 pps. Gilt titles: sp. Illust. w/ b/w maps & photos (listed). Privately rebound. Brown buckram bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. British Battles Series. Includes appendices & indexes. The British Army's defense and evacuation with alllies from Dunkirk in the face of The German Army, 25 May-4 June 1940.
Editore: E P Dutton & Co, NY, 1948
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 1st & DJ.
Editore: Ballantine Books, 1959
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Mass Market Paperback First Printing. Ballantine Book #F368K. Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. A collectors grade copy with flat spine and no creasing to the covers. No Signature.
EUR 16,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 307.
Editore: ballantine book,, 1960
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. 368, very good -fine, , reading crease (WORLD WAR 2 STORY), paperback,
EUR 14,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 307 pages. 9.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Reissue. Fine, fresh, unread copy in equally fine dust jacket. First printing of this reissue of the 1945 original. Hardcover. Map endpaper. 307 pp. with index. With a new introduction for this edition by Nicholas Rankin. A foundational, non-fiction memoir of the Dunkirk evacuation of the British forces across the Channel in late May-early June in 1940. Divine piloted one of the "Little Ships" , a fleet of more than 800 small vessels including fishing boats, yachts, tugboats, ferries and private boats (the smallest was a mere 15 feet) that were requisitioned and used to evacuate some 336,000 Allied soldiers trapped on the French coast. Divine made three trips across the Channel in the 35 foot motorboat "White Wing" and the yawl "Little Ann". On his final trip across, Divine was wounded by gunfire, for which he was awarded the Distinguished Service Medal for Bravery. His book "Dunkirk", being a contemporaneous account, is considered a key work of military history.
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd impression. Boards are clean. Content is clean with spotting. Good DJ has chips/tears, marks and is price clipped.
Editore: Ballantine Books January 1959, 1959
Da: Pella Books, Pella, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc., New York, 1948
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Name & date inside front cover. Pencil erasure in top right corner of front endpaper. Name stamp on hal-title page. Upper tip of one page dog earred. Light shelf rubbing to dust jacket. Some mild wear along top and bottom edges of jacket, and at tips. Edge of front flap slightly curled, with a short edge tear. Jacket in mylar.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. No writing; tanned pages; wear on spine; s.