Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Green Gone Wrong: Dispatches from the Front Lines of Eco-Capitalism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024266796 ISBN 13: 9781024266795
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Eco-terrorism Specifically Examining The Earth Liberation Front And The Animal Liberation Front. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Module. Condizione: Very Good. R. Talsorian CyberGeneration (R. Talsorian) Eco Front (VG+)Manufacturer: R. TalsorianProduct Line: CyberGeneration (R. Talsorian)Type: ModuleCode: RTGCP3341Copyright Date: 1993Page Count: 80Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The first of the Documents of the Revolution series of full blown Cybergeneration supplements, Eco Front focuses on the CyberEvolved's battle on the ecological front. It includes a new CyberEvolved type, new yogangs, lots of helpful gamemastering advice, plus an adventure. Details on J-Parks, EcoRaider operations, cybernetically enhanced animals, and profiles of the environment in 2027.
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecondhand, Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Heather Rogers, QCFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 288Faced with climate change, many counsel "going green," encouraging us to buy organic food or a "clean" car, for example. But can we rely on consumerism to provide a solution to the very problems it has helped cause? Heather Rogers travels from Paraguay to Indonesia, via the Hudson Valley, Detroit, and Germany's Black Forest, to investigate green capitalism, and argues for solutions that are not mere palliatives or distractions, but ways of engaging with how we live and the kind of world we want to live in. A new afterword considers various ways in which national development might be freed from its dependence on economic growth, allowing for a decent standard of living without exhausting the planet's resources. Secondhand, Paperback.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 34,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2026. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 62,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2026. hardcover. . . . . .
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 28,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextThe BiblioGov Project is an effort to expand awareness of the public documents and records of the U.S. Government via print publications. In broadening the public understanding of government and its work, an enlightened democ.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 32,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Editore: POUR L'ECO, 2021
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40054981: 2021. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 74 pages illustrées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024266796 ISBN 13: 9781024266795
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 30,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024266796 ISBN 13: 9781024266795
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.