Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. reprint. Paperback, F. xiv+337pp, b/w illustrations, index, the bottom edge has got wet at some time, wrinkling the pages. A reading copy. A collection of essays & papers which offer a balanced & rational approach to genetic engineering. The Pros and cons are clearly explained in a language that will be easily understood by the lay-person. 500 grams.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781853835704.
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good copy, 337pp, ISBN:1853835706.
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy, 337pp.
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. reprint. Paperback, F. xiv+337pp, b/w illustrations, index, a nice fine copy. New. A collection of essays and papers which offer a balanced & rational approach to genetic engineering. The Pros and cons are clearly explained in a language that will be easily understood by the lay-person. 500 grams.
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. reprint. Paperback, F. xiv+337pp, b/w illustrations, index, a nice fine copy. New. A collection of essays & papers which offer a balanced & rational approach to genetic engineering. The Pros and cons are clearly explained in a language that will be easily understood by the lay-person. 500 grams.
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: , 354pp, , good copy. 1998, 354pp, paperback, good copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earthscan Publication Ltd., UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 1853835706 ISBN 13: 9781853835704
Da: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. In this book a group of distinguished experts are brought together by the Society, religion and Technology Project to give a uniquely informed and balanced insight into current genetic engineering issues. The covers and text block are square, tight and clean. Book price includes 2nd class parcel post in UK only.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 55,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 55,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 55,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 59,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 71,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. How can we make sound judgements of the cloning of Dolly the sheep, genetically altered foodstuffs, or the prospect of transplanting pigs' hearts into humans? Are we 'playing God' with nature? What is driving these developments, and how can they be made more accountable to the public? This book provides insights into these issues. Editor(s): Bruce, Donald; Bruce, Ann. Num Pages: 352 pages, Bibliography. BIC Classification: HPQ; MBDC; PSAD; TCBG; TQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 140 x 218 x 35. Weight in Grams: 454. . 1998. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 83,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 352 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 89,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. How can we make sound judgements of the cloning of Dolly the sheep, genetically altered foodstuffs, or the prospect of transplanting pigs' hearts into humans? Are we 'playing God' with nature? What is driving these developments, and how can they be made more accountable to the public? This book provides insights into these issues. Editor(s): Bruce, Donald; Bruce, Ann. Num Pages: 352 pages, Bibliography. BIC Classification: HPQ; MBDC; PSAD; TCBG; TQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 140 x 218 x 35. Weight in Grams: 454. . 1998. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Routledge, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853835706 ISBN 13: 9781853835704
Da: 3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &, Port Robinson, ON, Canada
EUR 31,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. New. Front cover has green wheat photo on the bottom, Dolly the sheep at the top. White text box across the middle. As a new book, is in perfect condition. Any picture found beside this listing may NOT actually be a picture of this book but a stock photo used by the listing site. 3 R's Used Books and Hannelore Headley Old & Fine Books, Inc. are committed to saving the trees one leaf at a time.
Da: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 151,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book covers have shelf wear. Light marks round edge of text block.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 170,33
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 187,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 173,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 191,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 189,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.