Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Architectural Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980337 ISBN 13: 9781568980331
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847814327 ISBN 13: 9780847814329
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847814327 ISBN 13: 9780847814329
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, marginal notes, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 239 pages tiny red dot on bottom edge of pages. ; 6 1/2 x 8 1/4 ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847814327 ISBN 13: 9780847814329
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847814327 ISBN 13: 9780847814329
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy. Formerly of the personal library of professor / architect, Peter Zellner.
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Square 4to, 182 pp., Architecture 3s series., Includes sections on the Schnabel House by Gehry, the Lawson-Westen House by Moss & the Drager House by Israel. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover, 60 pages; very good condition, light yellowing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publicatio, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847814327 ISBN 13: 9780847814329
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Architectural Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980337 ISBN 13: 9781568980331
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli Publications International, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847814319 ISBN 13: 9780847814312
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. An unblemished copy. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publicatio, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847814327 ISBN 13: 9780847814329
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0714832596 ISBN 13: 9780714832593
Da: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A crisp, clean fine copy. 60 pp. The house is an extraordinarily complex geometric feat, relying on shifting grids and subtle subdivisions, revealing a geometrically-based order of Moss' own devising. Incomprehensible at a simple glance, the interior of the Lawson-Western House is exhilarating and mentally exhausting at the same time.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847819108 ISBN 13: 9780847819102
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Softcover in thick pictorial wraps. First printing of first paperback edition. Book is As New, crisp, clean, and unread. Illustrated throughout with color photos and black-and-white drawings. 4to. 224 pp. Heavy for international shipping.
Excellent hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First. Excellent hardcover, brand new looking, with clean pages, tight binding, bright dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Architectural Press, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980337 ISBN 13: 9781568980331
Da: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. A crisp, clean Near Fine copy with some evidence of sticker removal on the back cover and a scrape on the spine. Images upon request. 92 pp., essays, interview, profusely illustrated with b&w photos, drawings, sketches, plans and profiles. In-depth look at one of Moss' deconstructivist works in the Hayden Tract of Culver City, CA.
EUR 19,30
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 27,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A richly-illustrated monograph on recent works of the award-winning architect. The work of Eric Owen Moss is an intriguing mix between a sort of Los Angeles critical regionalism (most of his production is in Culver City - Los Angeles) and the highest level of formal and spatial experimentation. Considered one of the most interesting and innovative North American architects today, he is best known for reinventing spaces for commercial uses and performing arts facilities, breathing new life into a marginal area in the celebrated sequence of buildings in Culver City's Hayden Tract. Over the last decade Eric Owen Moss has built his critical fortune producing a series of masterpieces which represent one of the most advanced elaborations of the de-constructivist theories of the 1990s. Paola Giaconia essay introduces the themes of Moss's work including geometry and manipulation, typological and spatial features, wall as design element and uncertainty of the contemporary condition. The book features an array of his works in over 250 illustrations including the Wedgewood Holly Complex, the Beehive and the Box. Also included is an interview with the architect and a bio-bibliography.Eric Owen Moss opened his office in Los Angeles in 1973. In addition to practicing, he has held professorial chairs at Yale, Harvard, and appointments in Copenhagen and Vienna, in addition to Sci-Arc, where he is on the Board of Directors. He has received numerous awards for his work, including the Award in Architecture from the American Academy of Arts and Letters in 1999, and the Gold Metal from the Los Angeles Chapter of the American Institute of Architects in 2001. His work has been widely exhibited, most recently in the Russian Pavilion at the 2002 Venice Biennale.