Lingua: Inglese
Editore: See Sharp Press (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1884365795 ISBN 13: 9781884365799
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding is tight and square. pages are clean throughout. Stated 2nd printing. The dust jacket has been price clipped and shows mild shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, 1957
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. Revised. 363pp. incl. index + adverts; SC white w/red & black; rubbed w/wear on edges & corners; stain splash, back cover & some of front; spine sunned; damp stain & light ripple, bottom spine; PON cover cracked & separating, otherwise clean, tight pgs. "The curious theories of modern pseudoscientists and the strange, amusing and alarming cults that surround them. A study in human gullibility . formerly published under the title In The Name Of Science".
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amacom Books, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0814450857 ISBN 13: 9780814450857
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book sand dust jacket are clean and bright -- 262 pages with index -- First Edition w/full # string and original price of 21.95 present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1957
ISBN 10: 0486203948 ISBN 13: 9780486203942
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1957
ISBN 10: 0486203948 ISBN 13: 9780486203942
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Second Revised Edition. moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Condizione: acceptable. has water damage. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. The dust jacket is missing. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Spiritual Snake Oil: Fads & Fallacies in Pop Culture. Book.
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket is lightly chipped along top edge. Boards have only minor wear. Author signed half title page, inscribed dedication page. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Inscribed By Author.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The curious theories of modern pseudoscientists and the strange, amusing and alarming cults that surround them. A study in human gullibility. L. Ron Hubbard, psionic machines, flying saucers, Wilhelm Reich, Dr. W.H. Bates, Alfred Korzybski, Atlantis, eccentric sexual theories, Bridey Murphy.
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. xvi+204pp. From famous sex books to the art of lovemaking and methods of contraception, this richly illustrated volume trawls through the centuries in search of the absurd, not to say ridiculous, ideas men and women have had about sex. Boards in dust jacket. Very good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a Fine copy of the first edition (1st printing) in a Fine dust jacket. Illustrated throughout. Richard Death is the pseudonym of the writer Peter Haining.
Editore: Dover Publication
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, 1957
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 2nd Edition. Fair in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperback. Covers rubbed, darkened, smudged. Heavy ink smears on spine, left front cover. Corners bumped, creased. Page edges sunned. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior sunned, clean. No marks. Reading copy.
Da: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Black-and-white illustrations. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not clipped. Not an ex-library copy. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. ; Black-and-white illustrations; 8vo.; 204 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Dover Publications ; London ; Constable, 1957
ISBN 10: 0486203948 ISBN 13: 9780486203942
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 363 pages. Subjects; Drama. English literature; 20th century. English literature. Nonfiction; history. 1 Kg.