Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DAW, New York, 1976
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG- in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Mass market paperback. . Covers sunned, rubbed, smudged. Corners bumped, creased, lightly frayed. Front cover has vertical reading creases. Edge dye still bright. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks. Nice reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0417017707 ISBN 13: 9780417017709
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0417017707 ISBN 13: 9780417017709
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0417017707 ISBN 13: 9780417017709
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. near fine paperback, Bob Fowke cover 1st printing. Hadon is back, destined to be king but given an impossible task to perform before he can claim his crown.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some wear and minor creases to the wraps. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DAW Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879977183 ISBN 13: 9780879977184
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. Roy Krenkel (cover & interior illustrations) (illustratore). PBO - Paperback Original. A 1st print (number line to 1) of a PBO of Farmer's 2nd novel set in the ancient kingdom of Opar in the heart of Tarzan's Africa. "Hadon was the rightful claimant to the throne of that long-forgotten empire, but his was no easy route to power." Daw Books 197 - 451-UW1238. Note: I believe the interior illustrations are by Krenkel, but they aren't credited. Very light wear at the edges. Clean and crisp with good color to the front cover and creamy, white pages. A very good or better copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0417017707 ISBN 13: 9780417017709
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: daw book,, 1976
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 197, very good , creases science fiction, paperback,
Editore: daw book,, 1976
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 197, very good -fine, , reading crease science fiction, paperback,
Paperback. Condizione: Good +. First printing. Daw # 197. First Printing. crease near upper edge of cover. PB24.
Editore: daw book,, 1976
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 197, almost near fine, science fiction, paperback,
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fair. A fair paperback copy with mild spine creases with spine lean and no remainder marks. Bindings are tight and straight, minimal wear to covers. A lovely reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DAW Books - Donald A. Wollheim, Canada, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879977183 ISBN 13: 9780879977184
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 14,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FINE+, Near New. Roy Krenkel, Jr. // Ken Kelly. (illustratore). 4th Edition By Publisher. 212 pages. >> Un-read copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Roy Krenkel (illustratore). 1st Edition. DAW collector number #197. Nice clean first printing paperback. Light creasing, light shelfwear, stored in a protective bag. Ships in a new box with bubble wrap.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Near fine copy.
Editore: DAW, New York, 1976
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Daw 1976 1st ed 212 pp Very good unread condition with bump to lower corners 16-18.
Editore: Daw UW1238, # 197, Canada, 1976
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Krenkel, Roy G. (illustratore). 1st Printing. Solid copy with creases on spine, a few light creases on covers and covers show light wear.
EUR 20,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. IMPORT. Light wear, tanning. Clean, tight, excellent copy.
Editore: New York: Daw Books #s 100 UY1107 1st Edition 1974 & 197 UW1238 1st Edition 1976, 1976
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good to Very Good+. Roy Krenkel, Jr. (front covers and interiors) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------2 paperbacks, Canadian printings. The complete 2-volume Hadon of Ancient Opar series, taking place in Tarzan's Africa 12,000 years before Tarzan. Both books are first edition paperback originals. Hadon has spine and reading creases, edgewear, store stamp inside, and is VG. Flight has modest shelfwear, and is a near fine to fine unread copy.
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. A near fine paperback copy with a hint of spine creases and no remainder marks. A first edition 4th printing. A nice collectable copy.