Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1494294966 ISBN 13: 9781494294960
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494294966 ISBN 13: 9781494294960
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494294966 ISBN 13: 9781494294960
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494294966 ISBN 13: 9781494294960
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2003
ISBN 10: 078440688X ISBN 13: 9780784406885
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Report on the Practice of Forensic Engineering: State Board of Licensure for Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyors, by the Forensic E. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197397004X ISBN 13: 9781973970040
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197397004X ISBN 13: 9781973970040
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,70
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: ICE Publishing, 2013
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781870325639.
EUR 19,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:044401330X.
EUR 24,13
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494294966 ISBN 13: 9781494294960
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to covers. Pages crisp and clean. #WNPL/E1.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Elsevier (1989), New York, 1989
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Second printing. 361p octavo, illustrated. name stamped on front fly leaf and inside front panel otherwise a fine copy in brown glazed printed boards.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Has exterior wear; some foxing.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 34,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 31,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780727727879.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 31,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780727727879.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. This first edition is in near fine condition. Light marks present to the cover. Otherwise 'as new'. No jacket as issued. Synopsis: Forensic engineering encompasses any engineering discipline that has the potential to be used for the technical investigation of failures. This volume presents papers from leading experts on how to learn from failures of constructed environments (from serviceability to catastrophic), and on the implications for construction professionals.