Editore: Oxford: Clarendon Press 1962, 1962
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 163 pages, a vg hbk in a vg dw. Ex-lib but impossible to tell this from the outside of the book.
Editore: Clarendon Press: Oxford Universi, 1967
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1962
Da: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. x, 166 p. Lower corner of both boards and pages slightly bumped, otherwise a VG copy.
Editore: Clarendon Press: Oxford University Press, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. No Edition Stated. 163 pages. Blue jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First Edition. A clean, tight copy. Binding tight. Minor shelfwear damage on dust jacket ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1962
Da: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. N/A (illustratore). First Edition. HB DJ first edition. DJ not clipped. Dark blue cloth boards. Gilt titles spine. 22.2 x 14.1cm. 163 pages + 1 page of Index of Languages. 1 page of Index of Authors. Condition: DJ spine sunned, front and back age discoloured. Slight wear top and bottom of spine + corners. Boards good colour and condition. Clean, little wear, binding firm, good colour, VGC.
Editore: The Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1962
Da: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Oxford: The Clarendon Press, 1962. 8vo. 1st Edition. X + {166] pp. Printed on Oxford blue cloth. Price notation on front end paper. Pages clean flat white. Dust jacket shows wear on corners, clipped. ; Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1962
Da: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Germania
EUR 5,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione: Guter Allgemeinzustand. Being the waynflete lectures delivered in the College of St.Mary Magdalen,Oxford 1961 - 160 Seiten - Umschlag mit geringen Lagerspuren - innen tadelloser Zustand - ungelesenes Exemplar - in englischer Sprache Size: 14,4 x 22 Cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, at the Clarendon Press, 1961
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 163 S. 6226 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Editore: Oxford University Press 1967, 1967
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 8,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1967
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Being the Waynflete Lectures delivered in the College of St. Mary Magdalen, Oxford, 1961. [ix] 163 [2]p., dj.
Editore: OUP Oxford University Press, GB, 1962
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: G++ DW. 1st Edition. AN EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
EUR 11,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOxford University Press, 1965. vii, (2) pp. Cloth with d/w. Wrapper chipped.
Editore: Oxford at Clarendon Press, Great Britain, 1962
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Hardback. Previous owners name to inside cover. Slight wear and tear to edges of D/J. Slightly sunned spine to D/J. Price clipped to D/J. being The Waynflete Lectures Delivered in the College of St. Mary Magdalen, Oxford. 1961. 163 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Editore: Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1970, 1970
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 19,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. Projekt okladki Jacek Zielinski (illustratore). @ Co-Authors / Wspolautorzy: Wbor i przeklad Leon Zawadowski; @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Jacek Zielinski; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1970; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 1650; @ Weight / Waga: 380; @ Pages / Strony: 456s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: ilustratorzy graficy Zielinski Jacek, nauka jezykoznawstwo / , science linguistics / , Wissenschaft Sprachkunde; Oprawa nieco uszkodzona, blok czysty i bez wad. Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym.
Editore: Gredos, Madrid, 1971
Da: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germania
EUR 7,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 20x14 cm. Colección: Biblioteca Románica Hispánica, II. Estudios y Ensayos. Erste Auflage, 216 p., Rústica con solapas. Sprache: Spanisch, Buen estado general. Cubiertas: levemente fatigadas, con manchas de humedad y descoloridas por el tiempo. Interiores: subrayados, anotaciones y marcas con marcatexto, nombre y sello de anterior propietario en anteportada y portada. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Ejemplar número: 005013 ÍNDICE GENERAL Prólogo 9 I. - Realismo frente a formalismo 13 II. - Hacia una sintaxis funcional 60 III. - Tipología lingüística 93 IV. - Variedad lingüística 138 V. - Evolución lingüística 176 Índice de materias 209 Índice de lenguas 213 Índice de autores 215 [André Martinet+El lenguaje desde el punto de vista funcional+GREDOS+Biblioteca Románica Hispánica]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 7,20 (original price 8,00) **.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 188. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 188.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1902. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 188, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 188 188.