Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 002022348X ISBN 13: 9780020223481
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 002022348X ISBN 13: 9780020223481
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. First Collier Books Edition 1992, First Printing. Used trade paperback with reading wear. Text is unmarked. The binding is tight with no creases to the spine. The fore edge corners of the front cover are curling. Wrappers have modest wear to the edges.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Very good. First printing, May 1975. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight, there is tape on the bottom of the spine, there are book store stamps on the inside front cover, (you would think they would know better) some light edge wear, nice copy overall.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. In the second atomic age, mankind has sunk into a anew Dark Age, in which a constant war rages between priests and witches, angels and devils, the rulers and the ruled. Brother Jarles is the one man who cannot commit himself to either side, with fearful consequences . Mass market paperback; no stated publishing history. Publisher book number F679, cover price $0.50. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Cover shows only minor shelf wear; vertical crease along the spine on the front panel. Spine has several small stress creases. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. Slight wave to text block. An excellent reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345280733 ISBN 13: 9780345280732
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0345245857 ISBN 13: 9780345245854
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Three-hundred and sixty years after a nuclear holocaust ravaged mankind, the world is fraught with chaos and superstition. Endowed with scientific knowledge lost to the rest of humanity, Techno-priests of the Great God now rule. Jarles, originally of peasant descent, rises to become a priest of the Great God. He knows that the gospel is nothing but trickery propagated by non-believers. One day, he defies his priestly training and attempts to incite the peasants to rebel?but Jarles is not the only dissenter trying to bring down the priesthood?witchcraft is slowly gaining strength and support among the populace. Little does Jarles know his rebellion is about to throw him headlong into the middle of the greatest holy war the world has ever seen. Originally serialized in "Astounding Science Fiction" in 1943. Mass market paperback. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Hinges are secure. Price sticker on front cover. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pyramid Books, 1969
Da: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Three-hundred and sixty years after a nuclear holocaust ravaged mankind, the world is fraught with chaos and superstition. Endowed with scientific knowledge lost to the rest of humanity, Techno-priests of the Great God now rule. Jarles, originally of peasant descent, rises to become a priest of the Great God. He knows that the gospel is nothing but trickery propagated by non-believers. One day, he defies his priestly training and attempts to incite the peasants to rebel?but Jarles is not the only dissenter trying to bring down the priesthood?witchcraft is slowly gaining strength and support among the populace. Little does Jarles know his rebellion is about to throw him headlong into the middle of the greatest holy war the world has ever seen. Originally serialized in "Astounding Science Fiction" in 1943. Mass market paperback. Publisher book number X-1976. cover price $0.60. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show minor shelf wear and are not creased. Previous owner's name written on inside front endpaper, not ex-library. Price tag on front cover. Binding is tight and square. Corners lightly bumped.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Ballantine Books April 1975.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ballantine Books, 1975 Leiber classic in nice condition. Soft cover. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1573128112 ISBN 13: 9781573128117
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1573128112 ISBN 13: 9781573128117
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Ballantine Books # 24585 1st Printing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0345245857 ISBN 13: 9780345245854
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Darrell K. Sweet (front cover) (illustratore). ----------paperback. Faint back cover reading crease, modest edgewear, former owner initial inside, a near fine copy.
Editore: Pyramid Books, NY, 1969
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Reading Copy. [1st printing] Mar. 1969; #X-1976. Cover art is uncredited. Creasing; rear has been wet at edges; marks in red pen on rear cover; tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley Medallion Books, New York, 1962
Da: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No edition or printing statement; Berkley Medallion book number F679; cover price 50 cents; page edges tinted red (here still bright); cover art by Richard Powers. The book is unmarked; spine slanted and creased; age-toning to the pages; sleeve protected.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Berkley Paperback #F679, 1962, 16mo, 174 pages. Cover art by Richard Powers, paperback edition in good+ condition. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Paperback. Gather, Darkness.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Richard Powers (illustratore). Berkley #F679 Edges Lightly Worn, Closed Tear at Bottom of Spine, Stain along bottom rear edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497608082 ISBN 13: 9781497608085
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 11,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1573128112 ISBN 13: 9781573128117
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NY, Collier Books, 1992 First Collier Books Edition, First Printing 240 Pages A near fine unread copy with light toning to the page edges. See Photos cel.
Paperback. 2nd. reading copy paperback,
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.