Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. This Gilded Abyss. Book.
EUR 13,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 16,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: NEW. International Edition, Paperback, Brand New,ISBN and Cover image may differ but contents similar to U.S. Edition. We ship from multiple Locations including India, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: NEW. International Edition, Paperback, Brand New,ISBN and Cover image may differ but contents similar to U.S. Edition. We ship from multiple Locations including India, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: NEW. International Edition, Brand New, ISBN and Cover same but contents similar to U.S. Edition, We ship from multiple Locations including India. Legal to use despite any disclaimer, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Ship from multiple Locations including India Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Rebecca Thorne, 2023
ISBN 13: 9798986692463
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H N H International Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035079275 ISBN 13: 9781035079278
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 11,67
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martin's Press, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250422124 ISBN 13: 9781250422125
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. From USA Today bestselling author Rebecca Thorne comes This Gilded Abyss, a thrilling lesbian fantasy where Arcane meets Titanic Sergeant Nix Marr is a damn good soldier, but she's desperate to leave her haunted past in the bioluminescent ocean, buried alongside old friends.and old flames. Unfortunately, even the icy ocean can't extinguish some fires. When Kessandra, everyone's favorite princess--and Nix's loathed ex--requests Nix's help investigating a massacre in the abyssal city of Fall, Nix refuses. Vehemently. But Kessandra always gets what she wants. Consigned as Kessandra's bodyguard, Nix grudgingly boards a luxurious submersible that offers the only transportation to Fall. It's frustrating, irritating, how quickly Nix and Kess fall back in sync--much as she tries to fight, Nix can't deny their spark. But Kessandra wasn't truthful--surprise, surprise--and Nix quickly realizes their "investigation" isn't about the massacre, but rather what caused it: an illness that incites its victims into a violent craze. When another royal is brutally murdered, it becomes apparent the disease has spread--and no one on the submersible is safe. Suddenly, survival hinges on trusting each other, which would be a hell of a lot easier if Kessandra didn't keep lying. Injured, fighting for their lives, Nix has to decide if she can trust Kessandra again.and what she'll lose this time. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,53
Quantità: 16 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H N H International Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035079275 ISBN 13: 9781035079278
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H N H International Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035079275 ISBN 13: 9781035079278
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 11,72
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: White Rose Books & More, Kissimmee, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. From USA Today bestselling author Rebecca Thorne comes This Gilded Abyss, a thrilling lesbian fantasy where Arcane meets TitanicSergeant Nix Marr is a damn good soldier, but she's desperate to leave her haunted past in the bioluminescent ocean, buried alongside old friends.and old flames. Unfortunately, even the icy ocean can't extinguish some fires. When Kessandra, everyone's favorite princess?and Nix's loathed ex?requests Nix's help investigating a massacre in the abyssal city of Fall, Nix refuses. Vehemently.But Kessandra always gets what she wants.Consigned as Kessandra's bodyguard, Nix grudgingly boards a luxurious submersible that offers the only transportation to Fall. It's frustrating, irritating, how quickly Nix and Kess fall back in sync?much as she tries to fight, Nix can't deny their spark. But Kessandra wasn't truthful?surprise, surprise?and Nix quickly realizes their "investigation" isn't about the massacre, but rather what caused it: an illness that incites its victims into a violent craze.When another royal is brutally murdered, it becomes apparent the disease has spread?and no one on the submersible is safe. Suddenly, survival hinges on trusting each other, which would be a hell of a lot easier if Kessandra didn't keep lying. Injured, fighting for their lives, Nix has to decide if she can trust Kessandra again.and what she'll lose this time. 454 [{"value":5.38,"unit":"INCHES"},{"value":1.0,"unit":"INCHES"},{"value":8.25,"unit":"INCHES"}].
Da: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, NC, U.S.A.
New Trade. Condizione: New. Brand New copy.